133 Pompano Beach Boulevard 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552157 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 133 Pompano Beach Boulevard 209
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2347 / -80.0899
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Ocean Monarch Condo
  • Building: Ocean Monarch Condo
  • Provided by: Sera Martell Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully modern bright and sunny, SE facing unit, with open kitchen, granite countertop, stainless steel appliances leading into a large living room/dining room with tile flooring and gorgeous hardwood flooring in each bedroom. Two walk in closets, large kitchen pantry. Building is directly across from the newly renovated beachfront, with new fishing pier, amazing restaurants, shops, play and exercise areas for all to enjoy. This unit is being offered for 3 6 months beginning November 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN MONARCH CONDO UNIT 209 PER CDO BK/PG: 3384/1
  • Parcel Number: 484331AH0190
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1203 Hillsboro Mile  6a, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$5,000.00

1203 Hillsboro Mile 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Very close to the beach, on a prestigious millionaire mile! The unit is in excellent shape with big patio area, located on the ground floor. Space to barbecue and enjoy the sunrise. New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516256
  2. Provided by Bilu Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Ocean Boulevard 603, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1370 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016563
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,200.00 ($7.50 / sqft )

3230 13th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath condo on the FIRST FLOOR. Pool and bbq area. On site washer and dryer. This is an amazing location. beach access the street. Walk to restaurants and shops. Small boutique st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018387
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 26-11, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,500.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 26-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

north west corner. fully furnished condo. available for next season. view of the ocean, clubhouse, city and intracoastal. easy to show. no pets and no smoking. assigned garage parking space gated. 24

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019894
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 306, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$5,000.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully updated 2 Bed / 2 Bath ocean view condo overlooking world famous Pompano Beach. This spacious 1,200 sq. ft. residence was completely renovated in 2023 from top to bottom. Features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021668
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,200.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! AFFORDABLE BEACH LIVING!!! 6 months + 1 day rental. Great ocean front location rental 2 bed 2 bath UPDATED hurricane impact windows, tile floors, open kitchen concept wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023042
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  407e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$5,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 407e Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Nice UPDATES in this Clean beachfront condo with direct Ocean view, for a Seasonal Lease (also available for Annual lease) *** Includes NEWER Kitchen, Bathrooms, and Tile throughout, and more ***

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023261
  2. Provided by Preferred Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Boulevard 1e, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$4,500.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

1900 Ocean Boulevard 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind first floor unit on the pool deck. Enter through the building or to your private patio from the pool deck.Offering this 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit turnkey furnished for an annual rental. Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024221
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  406, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$4,000.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

1236 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Port De Mer on Hillsboro Mile. This decorator furnished rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living. This residence is move in ready and features a bright, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Ocean Boulevard S 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,400.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

1370 Ocean Boulevard S 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated oceanfront condo with direct ocean views and a spacious 1,600 sq ft layout. Features include split floor plana fully furnished interior, new quartz kitchen countertop, updated bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025586
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice