8238 128th Lane 8238, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8238 128th Lane 8238
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3335 / -80.2961
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Heron Bay
  • Provided by: The Agency Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath town home located in the highly desirable, gated community of Heron Bay. This lakefront residence features a private garage and screened in balcony with peaceful water views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Zoned for A rated schools and offering resort style amenities, including pools, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, splash pad, and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Handball, Picnic Area, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2097
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS POINTE III AT HERON BAY CONDO UNIT 39-D BLDG 39 PER CDO CIN# 107251794
  • Parcel Number: 474131AC0580
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 8238
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5812 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$529,000.00 ($283.95 / sqft )

5812 119th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Tuscany/Heron Bay, this 3/2 Bath One Story Villa is updated from top to bottom, in move in condition. Located on an oversized large corner lot, +screened patio off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021823
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8079 127th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$495,000.00 ($324.80 / sqft )

8079 127th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Listed in Prestigious Heron Bay! This beautifully maintained 3 Bedroom 2 Bath town home with a 1 car garage offers great lake views and turn key convenience. Secure gated community known for its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024485
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11955 57th Manor, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$529,000.00

11955 57th Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 3 bedroom 2 full bath single story end unit townhome in Tuscany@ Heron Bay. Brand New Roof (2024), Water Heater (2025) and A/C (2023). GorgeousKitchen featuring 42" wood cabinets w/ granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505497
  2. Provided by Cecere Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10589 56th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$489,900.00

10589 56th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcoming 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome with Balcony! This charming two story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious layout filled with natural light. The main floor includes a cozy liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10539483
  2. Provided by NRH Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Blue Cove Way 8435, Parkland, FL 33076
$575,000.00 ($335.47 / sqft )

8435 Blue Cove Way 8435 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright, spacious, and beautifully designed townhome in the highly desirable Town Parc at Miralago. Built in 2015, this well planned 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542281
  2. Provided by CMV Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 106 Avenue 5630, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$575,000.00

5630 106 Avenue 5630 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Townhouse In Cinnamon Crossing 4 Beds/2.5 Baths, 2 Car Garage with Bonus Room Downstairs, Travertine Marble Downstairs & Wood Floors, Private Screen Patio W/ Chicago Brick Pavers, Large Eat In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555918
  2. Provided by Heart Property Mngt & Rlty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12767 83rd Court 24-e, Parkland, FL 33076
$529,800.00 ($347.64 / sqft )

12767 83rd Court 24-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate Heron Bay coach home that shows like a model! Lightly used just a few months per year, this bright and spacious residence offers tranquil views from the moment you enter. Features include a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006471
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5742 119th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$529,000.00 ($283.95 / sqft )

5742 119th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated one story corner home with a one car garage on a landscaped interior lot with open garden views, private fencing, and an expanded patio, perfect for outdoor living. This home features crown mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008840
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4613 118th Avenue 4613, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$584,900.00 ($336.15 / sqft )

4613 118th Avenue 4613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed two story home in Coral Springs, FL, within Sunset Trails community A welcoming foyer that opens into a bright, open concept living space featuring a modern kitchen, cozy dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016897
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10585 56th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$499,999.00 ($207.99 / sqft )

10585 56th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Key West style townhome in one of Coral Springs most sought after communities, surrounded by lush parks and green spaces. This bright 3BR/2.5BA home features a screened front porch, crown mol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017876
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice