10589 56th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10539483 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10589 56th Place
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3002 / -80.2695
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Kensington Manor
  • Provided by: NRH Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcoming 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome with Balcony! This charming two story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious layout filled with natural light. The main floor includes a cozy living area, dining space, and a functional kitchen with plenty of storage. The primary suite features a private balcony, walk in closet, and en suite bath your perfect retreat. Enjoy in unit laundry, ample storage, and a two car garage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and A rated schools, this home combines comfort and convenience in a peaceful community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: KENSINGTON MANOR 155-49 B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM SW COR PAR A, N 87.12, E 143.83 TO POB, N 55, E 31.50, S 55, W 31.50 TO POB AKA: LOT 90 CINNAMON
  • Parcel Number: 484108160900
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5736 127th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$574,900.00 ($225.98 / sqft )

5736 127th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Terrific townhouse in beautiful heron bay. 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths with a 2 car garage on water,fenced property,screened patio,updated kitchen,vaulted ceilings,plantation shutters throughout. New roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019043
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10536 57th Court 10536, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$450,000.00 ($216.45 / sqft )

10536 57th Court 10536 More Like This

Corner townhouse in highly sought after Cinnamon Crossing. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a 2 car garage and an open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The large eat i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018424
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5812 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$529,000.00 ($283.95 / sqft )

5812 119th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Tuscany/Heron Bay, this 3/2 Bath One Story Villa is updated from top to bottom, in move in condition. Located on an oversized large corner lot, +screened patio off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021823
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8079 127th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$495,000.00 ($324.80 / sqft )

8079 127th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Listed in Prestigious Heron Bay! This beautifully maintained 3 Bedroom 2 Bath town home with a 1 car garage offers great lake views and turn key convenience. Secure gated community known for its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024485
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 10581 56th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$490,000.00 ($217.78 / sqft )

10581 56th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with a 2 car garage in desirable Kensington Manor! Located on a quiet street across from the community park and steps from the pool. Updates include NE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028201
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11955 57th Manor, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$529,000.00

11955 57th Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 3 bedroom 2 full bath single story end unit townhome in Tuscany@ Heron Bay. Brand New Roof (2024), Water Heater (2025) and A/C (2023). GorgeousKitchen featuring 42" wood cabinets w/ granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505497
  2. Provided by Cecere Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Blue Cove Way 8435, Parkland, FL 33076
$575,000.00 ($335.47 / sqft )

8435 Blue Cove Way 8435 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright, spacious, and beautifully designed townhome in the highly desirable Town Parc at Miralago. Built in 2015, this well planned 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542281
  2. Provided by CMV Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8238 128th Lane 8238, Parkland, FL 33076
$495,000.00

8238 128th Lane 8238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath town home located in the highly desirable, gated community of Heron Bay. This lakefront residence features a private garage and screened in balcony with peaceful water views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551918
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 106 Avenue 5630, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$575,000.00

5630 106 Avenue 5630 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Townhouse In Cinnamon Crossing 4 Beds/2.5 Baths, 2 Car Garage with Bonus Room Downstairs, Travertine Marble Downstairs & Wood Floors, Private Screen Patio W/ Chicago Brick Pavers, Large Eat In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555918
  2. Provided by Heart Property Mngt & Rlty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12767 83rd Court 24-e, Parkland, FL 33076
$529,800.00 ($347.64 / sqft )

12767 83rd Court 24-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate Heron Bay coach home that shows like a model! Lightly used just a few months per year, this bright and spacious residence offers tranquil views from the moment you enter. Features include a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006471
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice