12470 140th Road, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12470 140th Road
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1309 / -80.6806
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Blue Cypress Golf & Rv Re
  • Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Blue Cypress Charmer! 1 bed 1 & half bath located on a small Lake with a dock for fishing & relaxing! This open concept home is fully renovated with a new kitchen! The Florida room has a sofa bed for guests w/privacy. New Laminate flooring through out, both baths are fully tiled with glass shower enclosure, skylight for natural lighting. Additional highlights include court yard with pavers, covered carport with golf cart parking. A small attached utility garage, new water heater, plumbing replaced and a 3 year old metal roof. Blue cypress is a leisure, resort style community featuring pickleball courts, a huge clubhouse, and a 9 hole 3 par golf course. Located on Lake Okeechobee, enjoy world famous fishing, social activities and relaxed Florida living at its best. Shopping & dining nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Golf Cart Parking
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: BLUE CYPRESS GOLF & RV RESORT UNIT 87
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R12538360020000000870
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13840 143rd Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$173,000.00 ($47.86 / sqft )

13840 143rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living close to the shores of Lake Okeechobee at Blue Cypress Golf & RV Resort. Ideally situated along the lake's northeast side, this 55+ and pet friendly community features 248

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165868
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$174,000.00 ($64.28 / sqft )

1604 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE, 2/2 on lake in active 55+ community. Could be 3rd bedroom. Home has lots of upgrades, SS appliances in kitchen, custom blinds and ceiling fans in all the rooms, Tile floors in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018468
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$175,900.00 ($110.91 / sqft )

2361 27th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an incredible investment opportunity in the heart of Okeechobee. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious lot and is perfect for buyers looking to customize their dream property or inve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146552
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 11th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$179,000.00 ($256.08 / sqft )

1104 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NON Flood Zone X, in desirable SW Section, updated in 2022 and fully furnished,1960, wood frame, single family home on large .36ac lot. 2bed/1bath w/ laundry rm, living rm, & open kitchen. Covered fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11030713
  2. Provided by Solis Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1697 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$179,000.00 ($82.99 / sqft )

1697 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE SENSATION! Beautifully updated 3 Bd/ 2 Ba Top Notch HOMES OF MERIT. Lovely open concept and split plan. NEW LVP flooring throughout. NEW white Shaker cabinets with brushed gold hardwar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006629
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1747 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$180,000.00 ($100.90 / sqft )

1747 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this charming 2BR/2BA home nestled in a vibrant 55+ community! Start your mornings on the oversized screened front porch and entertain guests in a beautifully updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020739
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3438 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

3438 27th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3bed/2 bath SWMH offers the seasonal fisherman a perfect getaway with the canal just a few steps away. Mature trees provide shade on warm afternoons, and the sound of birds and distant boats give

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536804
  2. Provided by The Tucker Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($117.24 / sqft )

1640 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE 2/2 Furnished with 2 Master suites and all appliances. NO STEPS to go into home. 2 entrances with driveways on both sides. Both entrances lead to front porch. Relax or read a book an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141019
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1088 Peach Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($134.45 / sqft )

1088 Peach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Buckhead Ridge Grab your fishing pole, QUICK! 3 Bd/ 2 Ba, DWMH with seawall, dock and double driveway. Screen porch on the back and big deck on the front. Open concept, split floor plan. MB has doub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001593
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 10th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,900.00 ($167.78 / sqft )

408 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Charming Okeechobee Farmhouse on Oversized Corner Lot!** Discover the perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience in this original Okeechobee farmhouse! Nestled on a spacious corner lot a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021447
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice