1900 8th Court 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1900 8th Court 201
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1352 / -80.1206
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Gateway Arms Condo
  • Building: Gateway Arms Condo
  • Provided by: Latitude Key Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and airy 2 bed / 2 bath corner unit ideally located in the heart of Victoria Park. This light filled residence is just minutes from the beach, Las Olas, and some of Fort Lauderdales best dining and entertainment. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, a new GE refrigerator, and a new range, while the remodeled primary bathroom showcases a modern teakwood vanity for a warm, contemporary feel. The building offers a 2022 roof and new washers and dryers installed in 2024. One assigned parking space plus guest parking included. Enjoy a beautifully landscaped pool area with BBQ grills and lush garden surroundings. Easy to show via ShowingTime.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 679
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: GATEWAY ARMS CONDO UNIT 201 PER CDO BK/PG: 3290/460
  • Parcel Number: 504201ab0090
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 900 18th Avenue 409, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$200,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

900 18th Avenue 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright Corner unit with East facing balcony, alley kitchen, Jack and Jill bath connected to bedrooms, impact windows, laminate/tile flooring, private storage closet, secured lobby, video surveillance,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021776
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 18th Avenue 408, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$210,000.00 ($247.06 / sqft )

900 18th Avenue 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

East facing open plan unit with renovated kitchen offering Quartz Counters, white appliances and Shaker Cabinetry, tile and laminate flooring, Jack and Jill bath connects both bedrooms, private storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021806
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 2314, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$215,000.00 ($565.79 / sqft )

505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 2314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless beachfront ownership at the Hilton Beach House Resort w/ this furnished turnkey 23rd floor condo hotel residence. Compact & efficiently designed, this suite offers a refined coas

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027043
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Federal Highway 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$200,000.00 ($199.01 / sqft )

1170 Federal Highway 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom condo offering just over 1,000 square feet with a bright coastal bungalow vibe and beautiful Middle River views in Fort Lauderdale. The kitchen is ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027126
  2. Provided by Philipson Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 11th Street 806, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$209,000.00

2555 11th Street 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish ocean & intracoastal view 1 bed, 1 bath condo in the heart of Coral Ridge offers instant cash flow with tenants in place. Recently completed 40yr, building has clean financials. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10468807
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$249,000.00

505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING !OCEAN VIEW ! Oceanfront Condo Hotel Resort Living ! Located in the hart of Fort Lauderdale Beach ! Renovated 1BR/1BA Fully Furnished. Enjoy ocean and Intracoastal views from balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10480988
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2670 Sunrise Boulevard 1105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$220,000.00

2670 Sunrise Boulevard 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a slice of Floridas waterfront at a fantastic price! This fully furnished, high floor condo offers breathtaking ocean and city views, just minutes from the beach and Galleria Mall. Enjoy resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10509901
  2. Provided by PRA And Company Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 16th Avenue 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$250,000.00 ($260.42 / sqft )

917 16th Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Ft Lauderdale's sought after Victoria Park neighborhood, this 2nd floor condo has a split floor plan with a generous sized living room which offers an abundance of natural light from the pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10518549
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Holly Heights Drive 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$209,000.00

1424 Holly Heights Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 CREDIT TO OWNER OCCUPANT with use of preferred lender. Tastefully updated 2/1 corner unit in a charming Key Weststyle complex with a tropical pool. Just off the trending 13th St corridor and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 903, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$219,000.00

505 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished junior suite located on Fort Lauderdale Beach offers world class service and amenities in a resort setting. The beach house design with separate living and sleeping areas is sure

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538247
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice