4280 Galt Ocean Drive 26d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 26d
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1807 / -80.0968
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Plaza Tower South
  • Building: Plaza Tower South
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to the Atlantic and unwind to endless sunset views from the 26th floor at Plaza South on Galt Ocean Mile. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers breathtaking direct ocean views from your private balcony and expansive Intracoastal and city views from the west facing bedroom truly the best of both worlds. With 1,450 sq ft of living space, the layout provides generous room sizes, abundant natural light, and incredible potential to renovate or redesign to your personal taste. Plaza South is a full service oceanfront building offering heated pool, fitness center, library, billiards, BBQ area, business center, extra storage, deeded beach access and secured lobby entry all in one of Fort Lauderdale Beachs most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PLAZA SOUTH CONDO UNIT 26 D
  • Parcel Number: 494319AM3080
  • Unit Number: 26D
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3121 51st Street 305e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$590,000.00 ($453.85 / sqft )

3121 51st Street 305e Virtual Tour More Like This

Dock your 50' yacht with direct ocean access and NO fixed bridges a rare Fort Lauderdale waterfront opportunity offering true deep water living. This fully renovated, turnkey coastal 2BR/2BA features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018248
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 115a, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$499,000.00 ($324.03 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Boulevard 115a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with ground level livingno stairs or elevators. The cozy yet s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019792
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$625,000.00 ($435.54 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Playa del Mar is where coastal calm meets effortless living. This luxurious, pet friendly, all ages condo sits directly on the ocean with a private beach and resort style amenities heated pool, clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019801
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$595,000.00 ($495.83 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row seats to an endless coastal view! This comfortable, easy to own seaside condo offers exceptional conveniencejust a short walk to the beach, ocean access, and only two blocks from Publix. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021357
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Street 710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$549,000.00 ($310.35 / sqft )

3100 48th Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Can you hear it? That's the sound of boat wakes lapping the Intracoastal and it's the view from your new living room. Welcome to Unit 710 at The Pilot House one of the very few full service condos s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021764
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Ocean Drive 101e, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$575,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

4140 Ocean Drive 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience South Florida beach living with this stunning 1,200 sq ft corner condo, 2 beds and 2 baths on sought after El Mar Drive. On the first floor for easy access, ocean views from a private patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022361
  2. Provided by Live Florida Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1916, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$575,000.00 ($400.70 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1916 More Like This

Experience breathtaking 19th floor ocean and intracoastal views from this spacious 2BR/2BA residence in the prestigious Playa Del Mar. This clean, functional unit is in original conditiona perfect bla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022476
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$649,000.00 ($487.97 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO SEA RANCH LAKES NORTH LIVING. This spacious unit overlooks stunning unobstructed Ocean and City views from the balcony and every room. 2 spacious Bedrooms, 2 spacious Bathrooms, washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023779
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Ocean Boulevard 2a, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$599,000.00 ($662.61 / sqft )

6000 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean view the moment you walk in. This 2BR/2BA condo is located directly on the sand in Starlight Towers, in the heart of Lauderdale by the Sea. Northeast exposure brings natural light, and the split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023912
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$535,000.00 ($486.36 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful east facing 2 bed, 2 bath condo offering stunning natural light throughout. Floor to ceiling impact windows in every room showcase expansive views while providing safety and energy efficienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023959
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice