138 Lake Barbara Drive 138, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 138 Lake Barbara Drive 138
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7036 / -80.1656
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Village Cond
  • Building: Golden Lakes Village Cond
  • Provided by: United Pro Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER, SUBMIT YOUR BEST OFFER. GORGEOUS TURN KEY Stunning 2BR/2BA Villa in the vibrant 55+ community of Golden Lakes Village. This beautifully renovated corner unit offers peace of mind with hurricane impact windows and an abundance of natural light throughout. Step inside to a spacious open kitchen featuring a generous island, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for everyday living, entertaining, and culinary adventures.Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the home boasts luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a newer A/C (2023), and an in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy tranquil water views from the enclosed patio, creating the perfect space to relax year round. Golden Lakes Village offers more than just a homeit's a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Courtesy Bus, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 633
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND 9-B UNIT 138
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070091380
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 138
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1561 Windorah Way F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$285,000.00 ($236.71 / sqft )

1561 Windorah Way F Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE 3/2 LOCATED ON THE HEART OF WEST PALM BEACH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152624
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Windorah Way G, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$275,000.00 ($228.41 / sqft )

1461 Windorah Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake view! Spacious 3BR/2BA second floor condo in an investor friendly communityrent immediately! This well maintained unit features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023280
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 2914 Hope Valley Street 2108, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$295,000.00 ($264.81 / sqft )

2914 Hope Valley Street 2108 More Like This

Coming Soon in West Palm Beach Beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA townhome style condo in a quiet, gated community in the desirable 33411 area, just moments from Emerald Dunes Golf Club. Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024710
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Baywinds Boulevard 3201, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$324,900.00 ($227.84 / sqft )

9901 Baywinds Boulevard 3201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA condo located in the gated resort style community of Mezzano Condominium. This spacious residence features an open concept layout with stainless steel appliances, updated l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026306
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$269,000.00 ($237.63 / sqft )

6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor dream! Totally renovated 2/2 balcony condo in gated resort style development in west palm beach, pool, fitness, club house, jacuzzi, more available now,20 min drive to city place, beach, 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10948329
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties Int'l LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9873 Baywinds Drive  5302, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$299,900.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

9873 Baywinds Drive 5302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to MEZZANO. Resort Style Gated Community. Amazing Amenities: Pool. Gym. Outside BBQ. Lounge Area. Contemporary updated Clubhouse. 2 Assigned parking Spots. Spacious & bright Layout. High Ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11008070
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8935 Okeechobee Boulevard 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$259,800.00 ($228.30 / sqft )

8935 Okeechobee Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment with water views in san michele community. This beautifully maintained second floor apartment offers a spacious and stylish living environment with a thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084401
  2. Provided by New Adventures Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9845 Baywinds Drive 6102, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$300,000.00 ($262.93 / sqft )

9845 Baywinds Drive 6102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo with garage. Well maintained first floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit offers an open layout with laminate and tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143493
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Hope Valley Street 2102, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$312,500.00 ($216.11 / sqft )

2914 Hope Valley Street 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit built in 2006 with a functional layout. The residence has been renovated and features laminate wood flooring throughout, updated appliances, generous living areas, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150887
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crestwood Court S 1008, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$285,000.00 ($237.50 / sqft )

1000 Crestwood Court S 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom,2 master suite condo in this highly sought after Grandview at Crestwood community. This unit backs up to nature offering ultimate privacy. Resort style a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice