2914 Hope Valley Street 2102, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150887 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2914 Hope Valley Street 2102
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $312,500
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1446
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7191 / -80.1434
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Links At Emerald Dunes Condo
  • Building: Links At Emerald Dunes Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit built in 2006 with a functional layout. The residence has been renovated and features laminate wood flooring throughout, updated appliances, generous living areas, and a split bedroom design. Well sized bedrooms and two full baths offer flexibility for occupants. Ideal for primary use or rental income, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways in West Palm Beach. AC 2025, full storm protections, and new roof to be installed this year (seller already paid roof deposit in full).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LINKS AT EMERALD DUNES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2102 BLDG 21
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424322210212102
  • Unit Number: 2102
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1561 Windorah Way F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$285,000.00 ($236.71 / sqft )

1561 Windorah Way F Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE 3/2 LOCATED ON THE HEART OF WEST PALM BEACH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152624
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 2914 Hope Valley Street 2108, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$295,000.00 ($264.81 / sqft )

2914 Hope Valley Street 2108 More Like This

Coming Soon in West Palm Beach Beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA townhome style condo in a quiet, gated community in the desirable 33411 area, just moments from Emerald Dunes Golf Club. Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024710
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Baywinds Boulevard 3201, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$324,900.00 ($227.84 / sqft )

9901 Baywinds Boulevard 3201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA condo located in the gated resort style community of Mezzano Condominium. This spacious residence features an open concept layout with stainless steel appliances, updated l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026306
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crestwood Court 1110, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$350,000.00

1100 Crestwood Court 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 Beds and 2 Baths offered fully furnished and move in ready. Ideal for investors or owner occupants alike. Located in a desirable gated community near the heart of Wellingt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548727
  2. Provided by PGutman, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Lake Barbara Drive 138, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$285,000.00

138 Lake Barbara Drive 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER, SUBMIT YOUR BEST OFFER. GORGEOUS TURN KEY Stunning 2BR/2BA Villa in the vibrant 55+ community of Golden Lakes Village. This beautifully renovated corner unit offers peace of mind wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550387
  2. Provided by United Pro Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9873 Baywinds Drive  5302, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$299,900.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

9873 Baywinds Drive 5302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to MEZZANO. Resort Style Gated Community. Amazing Amenities: Pool. Gym. Outside BBQ. Lounge Area. Contemporary updated Clubhouse. 2 Assigned parking Spots. Spacious & bright Layout. High Ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11008070
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9845 Baywinds Drive 6102, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$300,000.00 ($262.93 / sqft )

9845 Baywinds Drive 6102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo with garage. Well maintained first floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit offers an open layout with laminate and tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143493
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$345,000.00 ($237.44 / sqft )

6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity A+ Class Property at Emerald Dunes WPB This exceptional unit comes with well qualified tenants., Rent $2,700 per mo New Roof paid for Many upgrades inc lighting The list price

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144384
  2. Provided by Prestigious Properties USA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crestwood Court S 1008, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$285,000.00 ($237.50 / sqft )

1000 Crestwood Court S 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom,2 master suite condo in this highly sought after Grandview at Crestwood community. This unit backs up to nature offering ultimate privacy. Resort style a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Crestwood Circle N 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$324,900.00 ($197.27 / sqft )

330 Crestwood Circle N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! It is an excellent opportunity to own one of the larger unit in the Kensington community. Great location , close to shopping malls, schools, highways, walking distance to Publix,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158096
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice