3333 34th Street 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3333 34th Street 304
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7139 / -80.135
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Coral Ridge Towers South
  • Provided by: Zeff Realty LLC,
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely re modeled! Assessment paid by the seller in full for the buyer to enjoy!! This extra large 2 bedroom 2 bath apartment has central a/c, new hot water heater. Unit offers large eat in kitchen, bright spacious living room, unique extra large master bedroom, walk in closet with plenty of storage. This well managed building "only" has already installed fire sprinklers in units and air conditioned hallways, a valued improvement. This beach area bldg's convenient location allows residents: walk to beach, banks, restaurants and shops. Free public community shuttle is available to local shopping and medical centers. Easy to show!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 680
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE TOWERS SOUTH CO-OP UNIT 304
  • Parcel Number: 494319NT0330
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$345,000.00 ($308.04 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing. Highly desirable corner unit offers opened kitchen large two bedroom, s e corner locatiion, truly a gem and ready for new owners. This apartment offers large opened kitchen with all moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011623
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$365,000.00

2840 Ocean Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a quiet tranquil beachfront community east of A1A, iconic Sea Tower is known for its mid century modern design overlooking Vista Park and the ocean. This 4th floor unit has kitchen and bath

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10495011
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$389,000.00

2840 Ocean Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location east of A1A with the ocean at your doorstep. Under $500,000. It's like being on vacation every day. Floor to ceiling impact windows, slide open to blend indoor and outside. East We

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10536948
  2. Provided by Intercoastal Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street Ne 1719, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$389,000.00 ($260.38 / sqft )

3200 36th Street Ne 1719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this top floor stunning remodeled spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath and fall in love with your new home! A very tasteful addition to interior space designed as a beautiful very useful dining room. G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015860
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 507, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,000.00 ($356.25 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2bd/2ba unit in move in condition. Stunning ceramic floors in main living areas & rich wood in bedrooms. No popcorn, no mirrors, high end smooth finishes & millwork. Beautiful bathrooms with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009053
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 1219, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,000.00 ($306.92 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 1219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful split bedroom residence in doorman building with ocean views. Two master bedrooms with ensuite baths. Huge living area separates the bedrooms, providing privacy. Lovely open kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025142
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$439,000.00 ($313.57 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed. This special 3 bedroom apartment is the largest unit in building. 1400 sq. Renovated; tile flooring and impact windows have treatments. Photos reflect the immaculate apartment which has b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025433
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice