9170 14th Street 4409, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9170 14th Street 4409
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3349 / -80.1889
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: The Patios
  • Building: The Patios
  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to Sell!!! Spacious, beautiful and fully remodeled corner unit condo featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Enter into a bright eat in kitchen with modern white quartz countertop, stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry. The condo offers a large dining area and an open, inviting living room. Both bedrooms are generous suites, each completely remodeled and featuring double sink bathrooms. Enjoy an enormous patio with large sliding doors, perfect for relaxing and taking in serene golf course views and fresh air. Washer and dryer inside unit. One covered parking space. The association offers tennis court, exercise room, and pool. Building equipped with a backup generator for uninterrupted elevator service. Association says 55+
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 975
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: PATIOS OF BOCA BARWOOD COND BLDG 4 UNIT 4409
  • Parcel Number: 00424730270044409
  • Unit Number: 4409
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23305 Barwood Ln Lane N 209, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$240,000.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

23305 Barwood Ln Lane N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great corner unit with an open redone kitchen, new flooring, new guest shower. Great Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027190
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 8th Street 206, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$214,900.00 ($209.45 / sqft )

9273 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 in a well maintained building. Updated kitchen and baths. Hurricane shutters on all windows. Storage unit included. This is an all age community. Excellent schools. Great location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021608
  2. Provided by Michael B Milton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23247 Barwood Ln Lane N 305, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$250,000.00 ($167.56 / sqft )

23247 Barwood Ln Lane N 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in Boca Raton's 55+ Barwood community. This building requires 5% down. This spacious 3rd floor unit features durable vinyl plank flooring, a modern kitchen with sto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022677
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23370 Carolwood Lane N 409, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$219,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

23370 Carolwood Lane N 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2/2 condo in boca raton, rarely available 4th floor corner unit in pines of boca barwood, all ages, beautiful view, very bright and light, excellent location and great schools, close to sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024717
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street 225, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$210,000.00 ($204.68 / sqft )

9355 8th Street 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Isle of Sandalfoot community in Boca Raton. This all ages community offers excellent flexibility, making it ideal for both f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025311
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23380 Carolwood Lane 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,900.00

23380 Carolwood Lane 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2, tile flooring, granit countertops, new A/C 2021 & new compressor 2024, hot water tank Nov/2017, great location near all commodaties.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550598
  2. Provided by Lucky Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9872 Marina Boulevard 1438, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$195,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

9872 Marina Boulevard 1438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Hidden Gem in West Boca Raton! Close to Shopping, Restaurants, and Activities! 2/2 Furnished Unit Recently Updated on Top Floor! Screened Patio Overlooking Pool with a View of the Lake! Don'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154640
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1225, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$249,000.00 ($245.56 / sqft )

9818 Marina Boulevard 1225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy financing, 55+ community; great location, close to highways and very accessible. Fully renovated unit done with permits. New kitchen appliances, great size bedrooms, bathroom and much more, a mus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539700
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 214, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$234,900.00

9300 8th Street 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2/2 condo located at West Boca/Sandalfoot area! 2nd floor unit located on the back of the building, that makes it very private! Beautiful renovated kitchen! Large L shape bedrooms that can u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541199
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 215, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$209,500.00

9300 8th Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated 2/2 condo in the heart of west boca raton. 2nd floor condo located on the back of the building with views of the pickleball courts. Washer and dryer on screened in patio. Newly updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547933
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice