6601 51st Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6601 51st Street
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1972 / -80.7545
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Ancient Oaks Rv Residence
  • Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2019 Chariot Eagle with a 2022 addition, located in the desirable Ancient Oaks RV Resort a 55+active community offering resort style living. This well maintained home features 10 foot ceilings that create a bright open feel, along with laminate flooring throughout and custom blinds. The kitchen is equipped with GE appliances and a dishwasher, offering both style and functionally. Enjoy the convenience of a covered carport and relax outdoors with Outback patio furniture, which stays with the home. Furnished and turn key, making this home truly move in ready. Community amenities include a heated pool, clubhouse, pickleball courts, billiards room, marina with boat ramp. Pet friendly. Ideally located near shopping, casino, dining and minutes from world famous Lake Okeechobee fishing. All measurements are approximate and must be measured for exact.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 624
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ANCIENT OAKS RV RESORT NO III LOT 44 BLOCK 18
  • Parcel Number: R10538360060001800440
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4143 29th Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$215,000.00

4143 29th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweet Remodel with FLAIR! This 2bed/2bath with a 1bed/1bath efficiency is a must see. Located on a quiet street in Treasure Island, this home brings the outdoor living of Florida lifestyle with the po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10514334
  2. Provided by The Tucker Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2331 29th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$219,000.00 ($83.52 / sqft )

2331 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

TAYLOR CREEK ISLES~ Waterfront BEAUTY! On 29th St. Beautifully remodeled by Luviano Const! 2 Bd/ 2 Ba/ Double Carport DWMH. All NEW in 2026 LVP flooring, kitchen w/ granite counters and pantry, SS

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020086
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 35 Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$219,900.00 ($84.12 / sqft )

1555 35 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE 3/2 With large Garage Lots of extras. Partially furnished. Living room opens to large kitchen with eat in bar and lots of cabinet space. New AC unit and ducks replaced under home in M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121480
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1622 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$220,000.00 ($97.86 / sqft )

1622 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Seminole Cove, a 55+ Community. Recently updated Kitchen with new kitchen cabinets, solid surface countertop, tile back splash and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550091
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 9th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$221,500.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

612 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Why rent when you can own and get $5,000 in closing cost covered. Welcome to this fully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offering 1,056 sq ft in the desirable SW section of Okeechobee. Location matter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019774
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 13 Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$222,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

4350 13 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PALM VILLAGE RANCH ~ Beautifully remodeled MODULAR Home. Bright and cheery retirement living! From the lighting to the LVP flooring, enjoy the newness and style of this sweet home. New SS appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100498
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1905 8th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$225,000.00 ($181.16 / sqft )

1905 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single wide manufactured home nestled on a quiet canal with direct access to the lake. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom property offers peaceful setting on a low traffic road, perfect for those seek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020520
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1192 Chobee Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$229,000.00

1192 Chobee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDROOM/ 2 FULL BATH LOCATED ON A DOUBLE LOT!! This home has plenty of room inside and out!! The entire home has been updated. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, an island, new counter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531816
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 33rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$229,800.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

2301 33rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with direct canal frontage and access to Lake Okeechobee. This property is well suited as either a seasonal retreat or a year round

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123976
  2. Provided by All Properties Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$235,000.00 ($96.63 / sqft )

2027 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Waterfront Living in Taylor Creek Isles on Captive Lake! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168063
  2. Provided by R&R Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice