2131 10th Avenue 1117, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549114 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2131 10th Avenue 1117
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $369,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0951 / -80.133
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: Village East
  • Building: Village East
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: DeBianchi Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located east of US1, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, condo in the gated Village East community is close to the beach, Fort Lauderdale Airport, downtown Fort Lauderdale, Las Olas Blvd, shopping, restaurants and much more. This top level unit features vaulted ceilings bringing in plenty of natural light, an open kitchen, updated flooring and renovated bathrooms. The split floor plan offers spacious bedrooms, each featuring an updated en suite bathroom and walk in closet. This community is investor friendly, allowing for rentals the first year of ownership. Rent up top 2 times per year (with a 90 day minimum lease). Great for investors or the owner who would like to rent the unit out while not in use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 727
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE EAST CONDO UNIT 1117 BLDG 11 PER CDO BK/PG: 41670/31
  • Parcel Number: 504214ea2610
  • Unit Number: 1117
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2125 10th Avenue 1008, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$383,900.00 ($364.23 / sqft )

2125 10th Avenue 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024688
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2119 10th Avenue 901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$387,777.00 ($367.91 / sqft )

2119 10th Avenue 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and highly sought after 2BR/2BA condo in one of the few gated communities found east of US1, Village East! This ground floor, single level, Royal Palm model offers the ambiance of sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023374
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 10th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$435,000.00 ($412.71 / sqft )

2125 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated, secured Village East. This unit is cleanly renovated *WITH GARAGE & WASHER DYER* and a green view of lush foliage from the balcony, creating more privacy than most in the complex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025786
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 13th Street 8e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$375,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

499 13th Street 8e Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location for the traveling business professional. Only 7 minutes to the Fort Lauderdale Airport! Close proximity to downtown, famous Las Olas area and beautiful beaches. This charming 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10491631
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 712, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$350,000.00

1900 Ocean Drive 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean views in every direction and just steps to the beach. See VIDEO by scrolling down to Facts & Features and click on "View Virtual Tour". Call Listing Agent/Owner for a showing. Price

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 10th Avenue 1120, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$350,000.00

2131 10th Avenue 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in one of Fort Lauderdales most desirable areas. Located just minutes from the beach, the airport, and Las Olas Boulevard with tons of shopping and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541373
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 15th Street 310, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$419,000.00

1510 15th Street 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to true waterfront living at 1510 SE 15th St #310 in Fort Lauderdale. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is completely move in ready and offers serene canal views that defi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549285
  2. Provided by 15 Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 9l, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$420,000.00

2100 Ocean Drive 9l Virtual Tour More Like This

Sky Harbour East: Ideally located where Port Everglades meets the Atlantic Ocean, offering rare, unobstructed views. Generous room sizes, an open concept kitchen, impact windows, a walk in closet, in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550850
  2. Provided by Libertas Real Estate & Development LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 15th Street 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$349,900.00

1777 15th Street 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's dream opportunity! Rare chance to own a furnished 1BD/1BA condo with a deeded dock (9 10 ft beam) and no fixed bridges to the ocean, offering direct Intracoastal access and beautiful water an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556129
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 1702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$339,000.00 ($327.22 / sqft )

1900 Ocean Drive 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor opportunities east of A1A are increasingly rare. Unit 1702 at Breakwater Towers sits on the highest level of the building, offering open Atlantic and inlet views from a light filled two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151354
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice