1160 Federal Highway 522, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1160 Federal Highway 522
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1345
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1386 / -80.1194
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: East Point Towers
  • Building: East Point Towers
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Condo on Middle River! Discover sophisticated urban living in this meticulously updated 2BR/2BTH condo at East Point Towers. The interior features luxury vinyl tile, neutral tones, and impact glass with custom plantation shutters. A gourmet kitchen boasts light wood cabinetry, granite counters, SS appliances, and a coffee bar. The primary suite offers a walk in and a gentleman's closet. Enjoy south facing balcony views and resort style amenities: a gym, heated pool, new dock, and community rooms (card, library, party). Low fees include fiber optic internet/cable and 24 hour security. Includes garage parking, guest spots, and a car wash. Near Las Olas, beaches, and the Galleria in a walkable community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 857
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAST POINT TOWERS CONDO UNIT 522 PER CDO BK/PG: 5482/333
  • Parcel Number: 494236ag1880
  • Unit Number: 522
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: B-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 Orton Avenue 505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$395,000.00 ($487.65 / sqft )

720 Orton Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023350
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Birch Road 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$384,900.00 ($484.15 / sqft )

95 Birch Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, located just steps from Fort Lauderdale's renowned beaches, with Sebastian Beach only yards away. The unit offers DIRECT

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020415
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 Bayview Drive 1c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$359,500.00 ($441.10 / sqft )

1308 Bayview Drive 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming 2 bed, 2 bath condo in south Coral Ridge. This condo is located in a small, unique and cozy building on the water with an awesome pool and beautiful dock. New A/C, new electrical panel and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022236
  2. Provided by Waterbridge Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$350,000.00 ($386.31 / sqft )

505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

605 a true resort style 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath condo offering 906 square feet of bright, turn key living directly on Fort Lauderdale Beach. The moment you step inside, you feel the difference. Walk str

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022531
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Federal Highway 1121, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$399,000.00 ($296.88 / sqft )

1160 Federal Highway 1121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a prime location in the heart of ft lauderdale, this bright and spacious 11th floor residence offers 1334 sq ft with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy serene views from a large balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026606
  2. Provided by Mollie McClure Meyers Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Intracoastal Drive 12f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$349,000.00

888 Intracoastal Drive 12f Virtual Tour More Like This

$146,000 Price Reduction! Experience the WOW FACTOR, breathtaking views over the Intracoastal Waterway with a daily parade of yachts, city skyline & multi million dollar homes. This professionally de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10498231
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Federal Highway 710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$440,000.00

1170 Federal Highway 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably maintained condo offers peace of mind and timeless appeal. Gleaming bamboo floors flow throughout the space, creating a warm, natural vibe. Expansive balcony invites you to unwind with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506533
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard H803, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$449,000.00 ($615.07 / sqft )

551 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard H803 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated beachfront living at Conrad Fort Lauderdale Beach in this fully furnished 1BD/1.5BA residence with west exposure and sweeping Intracoastal and city views. Ideally positioned next t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524228
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 1113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$425,000.00

601 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 1113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly upgraded decor with modern coastal design. Enjoy first class service and deluxe ocean front real estate without the worry and hassle of having to manage and maintain. This fully furnished one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10534326
  2. Provided by Atlantic Luxury Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 1116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$425,000.00

601 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly upgraded decor with modern coastal design. Enjoy first class service and deluxe ocean front real estate without the worry and hassle of having to manage and maintain. This fully furnished stud

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537642
  2. Provided by Atlantic Luxury Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice