10405 Canoe Brook Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33498
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548249 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10405 Canoe Brook Circle
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $899,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3917 / -80.2093
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33498
  • Subdivision: Boca Greens
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Casual elegance is evident the moment you enter this stunning 3 bedroom plus den, 3. 5 bath residence. Soaring ceilings and an open concept seamlessly connects the expansive living and dining areas to the outdoors. The oversized patioprotected by impact rated screens along with the resort style pool, offers endless opportunities to embrace the florida lifestyle. Equipped with every premium upgrade, including impact windows and doors all around, a 24/7 whole house generator, and a gas kitchen featuring two kitchenaid ovens, granite countertops, and an on demand water heater. A 2. 5 car garage provides ample space for both your vehicle and golf cart. Located within boca greens country club, this exceptional property delivers comfort, functionality, and effortless luxury. Casual elegance is evident the moment you enter this stunning 3 bedroom plus den, 3. 5 bath residence. Soaring ceilings and an open concept seamlessly connects the expansive living and dining areas to the outdoors. The oversized patioprotected by impact rated screens along with the resort style pool, offers endless opportunities to embrace the florida lifestyle. Equipped with every premium upgrade, including impact windows and doors all around, a 24/7 whole house generator, and a gas kitchen featuring two kitchenaid ovens, granite countertops, and an on demand water heater. A 2. 5 car garage provides ample space for both your vehicle and golf cart. Located within boca greens country club, this exceptional property delivers comfort, functionality, and effortless luxury.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286
  • Tax Year: 2013
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Boca Greens Plat 8 Lot 9 Block 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414712090020090
  • Zoning Code: resident
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11440 Sea Grass Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$825,000.00 ($281.38 / sqft )

11440 Sea Grass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront pool home in the highly sought after Shores of Boca Raton. Filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019415
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18687 Sea Turtle Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$850,000.00 ($245.38 / sqft )

18687 Sea Turtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single family home located in the desirable gated community of The Shores. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a bright open layout, high ceilings, and beautiful lake views t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024816
  2. Provided by International Empire Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19571 Black Olive Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$980,000.00

19571 Black Olive Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available for sale, a stunning home in Boca Isles, highly sought community in West Boca with all A rated schools. This beautifully maintained 4/3 residence has a nice 5th bedroom addition conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549492
  2. Provided by Wealth Harbor
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10421 Buena Ventura Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$864,995.00 ($252.04 / sqft )

10421 Buena Ventura Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Ventura in Mission Bay. This well maintained residence features a bright, open floor plan with generous living areas and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002114
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10655 Avenida Santa Ana, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$975,000.00 ($302.80 / sqft )

10655 Avenida Santa Ana Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated community of The Isle at Mission Bay, this updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a seamless blend of modern upgrades & comfortable living. The home features a 2018 roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006492
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Buena Ventura Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$849,900.00 ($286.35 / sqft )

10414 Buena Ventura Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in Boca Raton, located in one of the best communities in all of South Florida, Mission Bay! Your kitchen features a massive area with granite countertops, aca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012659
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18743 Cape Sable Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$879,000.00 ($271.97 / sqft )

18743 Cape Sable Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Boca Raton's most desirable communities, this beautifully maintained residence offers a refined blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Designed with a spacious layout, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017243
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice