300 Riomar Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Riomar Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3312 / -80.3285
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: River Park Unit 2
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and fully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home offering 2,268 sq ft of living space, making it an exceptional value based on price per square foot compared to similar homes in the area. This property features a brand new roof, new A/C system, new impact windows, and new doors throughout, including the garage door, plus completely updated bathrooms. The expansive layout provides flexibility for comfortable living, entertaining, or investment. With major upgrades already completed and a highly competitive price per square foot, this home represents a smart purchase in todays market. Move in ready, low maintenance, and positioned for strong long term value. Schedule your showing and submit your offer today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: RIVER PARK-UNIT 2- BLK 11 LOT 8 (MAP 34/22N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3419-510-0064-000-7
  • Zoning Code: RS-4 Count
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2199 Heathwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$539,000.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

2199 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

East of US 1 canal front Vanderhoff home close to Jensen Beach, beaches, hospitals, and shopping. This 4BR/3BA/2 car garage offers 2,432 sq ft under air with a spacious split floor plan. Features incl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019583
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 North Blackwell Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$578,950.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

1662 North Blackwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Traditional 4BR/3BA Home + Flex Room | 3 Car Garage | Chef's Kitchen | Tiled Throughout | Hot Tub Spa | Fully Fenced Yard | Boat/RV Parking | Sandhill Crossing | Come see where you could be liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023139
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Mendavia Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$529,888.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

1201 Mendavia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2021 built CBS home in Port St. Lucie offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across over 2,000 square feet of living space. The interior features a desirable split bedroom layout and an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026158
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Calvin Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$519,900.00 ($110.45 / sqft )

2814 Calvin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical living awaits in desirable Sandpiper Bay! Situated on an oversized .45 acre lot with 33 palms, this spacious CBS pool home offers 3BR/2.5BA, a split floor plan, and a 2 car drive through gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027379
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2017 Parrot Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$554,900.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

2017 Parrot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. The Harmony a beautifully crafted single story home perfectly situated on an expansive corner lot. The covered front porch sets a warm and inviting tone, leading into a stunning f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10490968
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1961 Gena Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$479,000.00

1961 Gena Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Florida oasis! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home offers 2,200 sq ft of bright, comfortable living space on over a half acre fenced corner lot.Gorgeous screened in pool with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10552545
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Mandrake Circle 57, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$499,995.00 ($201.77 / sqft )

1922 Mandrake Circle 57 Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational Living at it's best and No HOA! This 4BR; 3 Ba home has the much sought after Extra Suite Plus a private bedroom, bathroom and living suite with its own private entrance, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109547
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Tilton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

801 Tilton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Paradise: Walk to shops. PRIME LOCATION: Private 2.85 acre forest oasis, just 1,500' east of US1. Ample space for boats, RVs, and cars. HUGE POTENTIAL: Income Generating: Currently brings in $

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5020 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148984
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Mantua Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$525,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

2019 Mantua Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 car garage with big water views, all arranged in a highly desirable split floor plan that provides privacy and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157797
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Strathmore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

1112 Strathmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value meets elegant living in this beautifully maintained pool home in the Desirable River Vista Community. Fall in love with this 3BR/2.5BA single family home featuring 2,205 SF of light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159670
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice