315 3rd Avenue 1907, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 315 3rd Avenue 1907
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $564,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1258 / -80.141
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Strada 315
  • Building: Strada 315
  • Elementary School: Walker
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Related General Realty, LLC.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning rarely available pet friendly 2 beds, 2 1/2 bath corner condo located in well sought Strada 315 in the heart of Downtown & Flagler Village features a great split open floorplan with direct breathtaking panoramic city & skyline east views from every room & oversized newly paved patios off the living room & Primary bedroom. Formal double door entry with 10 FT ceilings allowing plenty of natural light through all impact windows & floor to ceiling sliding doors. Walk in closets. Brand new appliances. Lots of storage space. Washer/dyer in the unit. Close to the beach, airport, Las Olas, restaurants & entertainment the city has to offer. Amenities include 24 hour security, water, sewer, trash, basic cable & internet. 2 assigned parking spots & assigned outdoor storage. Low HOA's
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1427
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STRADA 315 CONDO UNIT 1907
  • Parcel Number: 504203bf0970
  • Unit Number: 1907
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017973
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 860, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$520,000.00 ($433.33 / sqft )

350 2nd Street 860 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous City Skyline Views in this Light & Bright 2 bed, 2 bath Condo in Las Olas. Steps from Ft Lauderdale's local treasure; Riverwalk dining. Open kitchen and living room, Split bedrooms with sep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019782
  2. Provided by Walker Reid Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1030, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$625,000.00 ($481.88 / sqft )

350 2nd Street 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

*UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS SOUTH CORNER UNIT!!* Welcome to the best building on Las Olas, 350 Las Olas Place. This corner unit offers TWO bedrooms, TWO baths, and TWO private balconies. Unobstructed south

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022841
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 2108, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($456.13 / sqft )

315 3rd Avenue 2108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bed 2 Bath Penthouse in Strada 315. Marble flooring, oversized balcony with views west, north, and east over Flagler Village to the ocean. Gorgeous kitchen open to dining/living. Custom lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023693
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$550,000.00

411 1st Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Trendy industrial loft with curved interior wall, soaring ceilings and oversized bathrooms, doors, master closet. This building offers 1st floor fully equipt gym. 2nd floor has swimming pool with cook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10489653
  2. Provided by RMG Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$549,000.00

2500 Las Olas Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Motivated seller. Updated spacious nw corner unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Marine Tower is just a short walk over the Intracoastal bridge to the beach, favorite restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10519668
  2. Provided by Manelas Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 8th Avenue 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$618,000.00 ($518.89 / sqft )

111 8th Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the Heart of Ft. Lauderdale, at this 2003 Boutique luxury building. This stunning 7th floor unit facing the West meets luxury and lifestyle. Spacious, bright and beautiful, offers comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519844
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 4th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$675,000.00

818 4th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique condo directly on the New River with coveted Southeast views. Large 2/2 corner unit with 1550 sq ft.Open living space perfect for entertaining. Amazing views with a year round parade of boats

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524410
  2. Provided by Shaw & Company Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 4th Street 117 & 118, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$589,000.00

1000 4th Street 117 & 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional waterfront, condo, offering rare flexibility, available as one expansive, combined residence or as two separate units, purchase together or individually. This luxurious Fort Lauderdale ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526248
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$649,000.00

333 Sunset Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOCKAGE AVAILABLE, 3 bed 3 bath updated 2,450 SQ FT home in Las Olas Isles with views of Sunset Lake inhistoric Four Seasons building. Light, Bright with 9' ceilings adding great volume to very large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10533971