3050 47th Court 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3050 47th Court 205
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1281
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1867 / -80.1055
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Winston House
  • Building: Winston House
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Let the salt air in and settle into the rhythm of waterfront living at Winston House. This bright 2BD/2BA condo with 1,281 sq ft captures wide Intracoastal & pool views and offers a desirable dual primary suite layout for privacy and flexibility. Living areas feature wall to wall, floor to ceiling sliding windows that open to screened panels, inviting natural light, sunrise views, and coastal air. Dock space avail. for owners (separate app), accommodating boats up to 40 ft ($4.40/ft; optional electric). Recent updates include a 2024 roof and brand NEW appliances. Community features a waterfront pool, canal side seating, and garage parking. No leasing and no pets per association. Ideally located steps from Coral Ridge Country Club and approx. 1 mile to the beach, with easy access to dining,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3228
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE WINSTON CONDO UNIT 205 PER CDO BK/PG: 4282/682
  • Parcel Number: 494318ag0110
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Galt Ocean Drive 10j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$344,000.00 ($404.71 / sqft )

4250 Galt Ocean Drive 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct oceanfront living in this sophisticated 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished condo with no special assessments. Ideal as a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or long term investment, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019006
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 51st Street 201w, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,999.00 ($307.69 / sqft )

3031 51st Street 201w Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2BR/2BA end unit in The Landings offering exceptional space and natural light throughout. Move in ready with a clean, modern feel and an open, airy layout. Enjoy the benefit of dockage a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020363
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$375,000.00 ($310.17 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly on Fort Lauderdale Beach. Move in ready. Provides great city views! Furniture is negotiable. Lobby and common areas remodeled. Washer & dryer located inside condo. Includes underbuild

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021221
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,000.00 ($407.14 / sqft )

3850 Galt Ocean Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1BR/1.5BA beachfront condo situated directly on the sandperfect for your South Florida getaway. Enjoy ocean views from the large private balcony, ideal for entertaining. Bright, open living a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021712
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,000.00 ($411.34 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Oceanfront Living at Ocean Riviera Condo. This beautifully furnished, move in ready condo (1 bedroom/ 1 and 1/2 bathrooms) offers sweeping ocean views and an open kitchen renovation, perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022028
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$404,989.00 ($337.49 / sqft )

6447 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!! renovated Unit in Bay Colony Club 2 Bed/2 Bath with Washer/dryer in unit, large storage space, open kitchen, Impact Windows, BOATERS dream! located along Fort Lauderdale's Intracoastal Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023442
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Bayview Drive 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$315,000.00 ($305.23 / sqft )

4800 Bayview Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the highly sought after Coral Ridge Country Club neighborhood. Enjoy tranquil canal views from an oversized private balcony and abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024059
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Bougainvilla Drive, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$389,900.00 ($378.54 / sqft )

4117 Bougainvilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Across from the Beach and the town of Lauderdale by the Sea Walk to Everything!! Penthouse floor corner unit with nice views of the pool, this unit is priced right! Two bedrooms and two baths, nice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024396
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6379 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,999.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

6379 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in one of Fort Lauderdale's waterfront communities. Step inside to find a bright and spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024796
  2. Provided by Premier Platinum Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49 Street Street Ne 1110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$365,000.00 ($260.71 / sqft )

3100 49 Street Street Ne 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living in this southwest corner penthouse, where floor to ceiling vistas sweep across the canal, Intracoastal, and the downtown Fort Lauderdale skyline. Thanks to the height restrictions of La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025230
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice