5800 Margate Boulevard 722, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546107 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5800 Margate Boulevard 722
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7296 / -80.2212
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Margate Gardens Condo
  • Building: Margate Gardens Condo
  • Provided by: Todays Properties, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Light, bright and move in ready. This 2/2 has been updated. The association is close to everything. minutes to the beach, shopping and more. Roll down shutters on screened patio for storms (not Hurricane proof). There is a gym so you can get rid of your gym membership. Tropical Pool, Social Room with Pool Table, TV and a Sauna. Community grounds are well kept and have Avocado Trees, Banana Trees and Mango Trees as well. There is a minimum credit score of 650. Please see attachments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: MARGATE GARDENS CONDO UNIT 722 BLDG 7 PER CDO BK/PG: 3394/893
  • Parcel Number: 484136AA1010
  • Unit Number: 722
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Lyons Road 20203, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

811 Lyons Road 20203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor updated units, tiled floor, painted, stainless steel appliances, washer, dryer, water included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019504
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 18th Street 201, Margate, FL 33063
$2,100.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

7460 18th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Rare opportunity to rent a spacious 2BD/2BA condo in Palm Springs III featuring a full size washer and dryersomething not often found in the community. Enjoy a large eat in kitchen, beautiful vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018657
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Pinewalk Dr Drive N 1413, Margate, FL 33063
$1,750.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

3350 Pinewalk Dr Drive N 1413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Open 1st Floor 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Unit with Full Sized Washer and Dryer Inside the Unit off of Separate Den. Tile Throughout! Large Sized Bedroom with Walk in Closet. Updated Appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 76th Avenue 202, Margate, FL 33063
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

370 76th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, Turn Key 2BR/2BA Water View Condo in Palm Lakes 55+ Community. This move in ready condo offers an Updated Kitchen, granite countertops, newer cabinets, brand new appliances, and an in unit w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020175
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming waterfront unit offers peaceful canal views and comfortable living, with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 982 sq ft of well designed space, plus 2 assigned parking spots. Enjoy added protect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021935
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Coral Lake Drive 306, Margate, FL 33063
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

6530 Coral Lake Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and live life here in this gorgeous place. This completely redone 2 bedroom to bath condo features a brand new kitchen with all new appliances including a refrigerator, stove oven, dishwasher, mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022773
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j, Margate, FL 33063
$1,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the quiet, beautifully maintained community of Royal Park Gardens, this inviting 2nd floor condo next to the elevator offers serene views of lush green space and a canal. Tasteful tile, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026243
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Lyons Road 7105, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,050.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

601 Lyons Road 7105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2/2 condo on the first floor, granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, the two bedrooms with walking closets, split bedrooms plan. Tile floor troughout, large screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027248
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5539 Courtyard Drive 5539, Margate, FL 33063
$2,100.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

5539 Courtyard Drive 5539 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Amazing Corner UNIT is a 2 bed/2 bath, + Den. The property offers: an open concept kitchen, Split floor plan with a relaxing lake view. Each bedroom has its private patio, laminated floor, on a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 315c, Margate, FL 33063
$1,800.00

6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 315c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3rd floor unit updated throughout. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with extended kitchen and tons of extra cabinet space with Granite Finishes throughout. Impact Windows and accordion shutters. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506601
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice