2225 14th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545962 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2225 14th Avenue
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1566 / -80.1298
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33305
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Estates 1st Add
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNIQUE 4plex 3 units share a community pool and unit #4 has it's own private pool..... you haven't seen anything like this before! Situated on a corner lot, each unit has a relaxing screened front porch. Roof new in 2020 along with all impact windows and doors in 2021, creative double pool new in 2014, 7 parking spots, each unit has own electric meter. Building has one water meter and a 5th electric meter for the heated pool. Nice units for annual renters or vacation guests. All units currently furnished. East Wilton Manors location, close to Colohatchee dog park, Stork's cafe, and the back entrance to Alchemist, plus plus! Water / trash / sewer approximately $780/mo. Owner does own pool servicing. 5th pool (heater) meter FP&L approximately $170/mo.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER ESTATES 1ST ADD 45-2 B LOT 24
  • Parcel Number: 494226300260
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 32nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,375,000.00 ($550.00 / sqft )

2200 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY INCOME PROPERTY OR TERRIFIC HOUSE BY THE BEACH, VERY QUITE UPSCALE DOLPHIN ISLES NEIGHBORHOOD, WALK TO PUBLIX AND RESTAURANTS. Sold furnished, with all contents for immediate rentals.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551192
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 16th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,099,000.00 ($377.79 / sqft )

53 16th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Property with Two Buildings Prime Fort Lauderdale Located in desirable Fort Lauderdale, this beautifully renovated property features two separate structures one in the front and on

  1. Approx. 2909 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022133
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 25th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,299,900.00 ($483.95 / sqft )

21 25th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, stylish, elegant, smart home. 2017 construction + complete meticulous remodel in 2024! Bright, open, spacious & airy. 3 bed, 2 bath + large office/tv room/den. Kitchen features top of the line

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022657
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,100,000.00 ($645.92 / sqft )

917 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a highly sought after home in the desirable Middle River Terrace neighborhood. Ideally located within walking distance to FLHS, a public dock perfect for paddle boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025797
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 24th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,299,000.00

2140 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Private views along the Middle River make for a perfect boaters paradise in this E Wilton Manors location at the end of a secluded culdesac. This two bedroom (See plans as a 3 bedroom 3 ba), two and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10463496
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1924 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,099,000.00

1924 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem in the highly desirable Poinsettia Heights neighborhood. This home has been meticulously cared for with love, from the open living and family rooms to the picturesqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10495877
  2. Provided by Waterbridge Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Bayview Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,300,000.00

1900 Bayview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful pool home in sought after Coral Ridge. Recently updated. Quality Porcelanosa flooring throughout including the garage. Fully fenced private backyard, renovated kitchen with 10 foot quartz ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513160
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 18th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,309,990.00

929 18th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Casa Del Rio a truly rare offering located on Fort Lauderdales picturesque Middle River. Built in 2006, this 3,800sq/ft 3 bedroom 3.5 bathroom duplex offers a unique hybrid living exper

  1. MLSID: F10531405
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,150,000.00

100 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity in the heart of Wilton Manors just a few minutes walk from Wilton Drive, this residence captures the South Florida lifestyle. Inside, enjoy a bright open layout filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544917
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 15th Terrace Ne, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,325,000.00 ($917.59 / sqft )

2200 15th Terrace Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open concept home was completely renovated down to the concrete walls in 2022 with meticulous attention to design and detail. The extensive renovation included a complete re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168227
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice