4010 Galt Ocean Drive 312, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545250 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4010 Galt Ocean Drive 312
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $366
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1190
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1767 / -80.0974
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Ocean Summit
  • Building: Ocean Summit
  • Provided by: S & B Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the desirable NW corner offers privacy and abundant natural light. With high impact windows for security and noise reduction, it features an in unit washer and dryer. The living and dining areas are tiled, while the bedrooms are carpeted. Situated on a low floor for easy access, the condo comes fully furnished. Amenities include a large pool, clubhouse, gym, and a dedicated parking space. Best of all, this condo boasts direct beach access, enjoying the sand and surf just steps from your front door. Located within walking distance to shops, top rated restaurants, and medical facilities, youll have everything you need right at your fingertips. This is the perfect opportunity to experience coastal living at its finest in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Heated, Salt Water
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Private Beach Pavilion, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4108
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: OCEAN SUMMIT CONDO UNIT 312 PER CDO BK/PG: 2950/342
  • Parcel Number: 494319aa0330
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 115a, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$499,000.00 ($324.03 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Boulevard 115a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with ground level livingno stairs or elevators. The cozy yet s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019792
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 51st Street 201w, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,999.00 ($307.69 / sqft )

3031 51st Street 201w Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2BR/2BA end unit in The Landings offering exceptional space and natural light throughout. Move in ready with a clean, modern feel and an open, airy layout. Enjoy the benefit of dockage a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020363
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,000.00 ($407.14 / sqft )

3850 Galt Ocean Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1BR/1.5BA beachfront condo situated directly on the sandperfect for your South Florida getaway. Enjoy ocean views from the large private balcony, ideal for entertaining. Bright, open living a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021712
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,000.00 ($411.34 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Oceanfront Living at Ocean Riviera Condo. This beautifully furnished, move in ready condo (1 bedroom/ 1 and 1/2 bathrooms) offers sweeping ocean views and an open kitchen renovation, perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022028
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Poinciana Street 317, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$440,000.00 ($372.88 / sqft )

4629 Poinciana Street 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally updated and located in the heart of the seaside town of Lauderdale by the Sea! This pristine 2bed/2bath condo has almost 1,200sf of living space plus a large balcony. The exquisite kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022681
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 1804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$480,000.00 ($489.80 / sqft )

3850 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 18th floor, this stunning residence offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views that truly define coastal living. From sunrise to sunset, the expansive open balcony provides the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023371
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$404,989.00 ($337.49 / sqft )

6447 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!! renovated Unit in Bay Colony Club 2 Bed/2 Bath with Washer/dryer in unit, large storage space, open kitchen, Impact Windows, BOATERS dream! located along Fort Lauderdale's Intracoastal Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023442
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$449,999.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

6517 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2BR/2BA waterfront condo offering elevated Intracoastal living with ocean access dockage for boats up to 50 ft. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the enclosed balcony with reflective tint and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023933
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$479,000.00 ($300.13 / sqft )

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at the Ocean Club, featuring a newly completed rooftop pool and sun deck with panoramic ocean views. Ongoing enhancements to the 19th floor Club Level include a fitness ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024128
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6379 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,999.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

6379 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in one of Fort Lauderdale's waterfront communities. Step inside to find a bright and spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024796
  2. Provided by Premier Platinum Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice