9470 Live Oak Place 409, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9470 Live Oak Place 409
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $254,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1001
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Live Oak Condominium
  • Building: Live Oak Condominium
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impact windows, beautifully upgraded interiors, and no minimum down payment requirement make this 2 bed, 2 bath residence a standout opportunity in the desirable Pine Island Ridge / Live Oak community. This move in ready unit features a remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, fresh paint, and a newer A/C for added comfort. Enjoy serene lake and golf course views from one of the best locations in the community, all within a quiet setting. Ideally located near A rated schools, shopping, dining, and major universities, with full access to the Pine Island Ridge Country Club. Association fee includes water, internet, cable, insurance, landscaping, golf, tennis, pools, park, and a $175 annual food card.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Golf, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 793
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: LIVE OAK CONDO NINE OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE F UNIT 409 PER CDO BK/PG: 5719/765
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504117db0300
  • Unit Number: 409
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 721 Pine Island Road 116, Plantation, FL 33324
$249,000.00

721 Pine Island Road 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms in the heart of Plantation rented for $2300 until 9/30/2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541776
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Coco Plum Circle 2, Plantation, FL 33324
$295,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

701 Coco Plum Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in a desirable community, filled with charm and natural light! Featuring stunning wood beam vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022186
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 92nd Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$300,000.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

832 92nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom condo in Plantation's Colonnades community is the one you've been waiting for. Soaring high ceilings and an open concept layout create a bright, airy feel that sets this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022792
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Whitehall Drive 303, Davie, FL 33324
$279,000.00 ($201.44 / sqft )

1528 Whitehall Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and Amaizing Water View of lake home in the City of Davie... This Impressive and Lovely house offers... 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with additional room... Tile Floor in Main area... All rooms are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026584
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Whitehall Drive 106, Davie, FL 33324
$289,000.00 ($208.66 / sqft )

1713 Whitehall Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor condo in the desirable Whitehall at Pine Island community of Davie. Step inside to find a bright and open layout featuring a generously sized living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027089
  2. Provided by Buy The Shore Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Poinciana Place 410, Davie, FL 33324
$299,900.00

9480 Poinciana Place 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Pine Island Ridge in this spacious rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a wrap around balcony with serene views. Located in one of Davies most desirable all ages c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511261
  2. Provided by Solution 1 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Seagrape Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324
$260,000.00 ($266.39 / sqft )

9531 Seagrape Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

'location, remodeled furnished unit in sabal palm of pine island ridge country club community. It's a two bedroom two baths with two seperate master bedrooms. New ac unit and duct work cleaned by stan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537177
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 91st Terrace 729, Plantation, FL 33324
$280,000.00

729 91st Terrace 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great second floor unit at the Colonnades. Split bedroom floor plan with a wide lake view. Newer kitchen with European cabinets and countertops. Stainless Steel appliances. Newer laminates throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551579
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 University Drive 17, Plantation, FL 33324
$285,000.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

639 University Drive 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! MOTIVATED SELLER! Village Townhouses Jacaranda! Bring your imagination & make this home your own. 1500+ sq FEET under air. 3 bedrooms upstairs with 2 full baths. Full size laundry ups

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555508
  2. Provided by Llinas Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 81st Avenue 108, Davie, FL 33324
$230,000.00 ($225.27 / sqft )

2430 81st Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1st floor 2BR/2BA condo in the sought after Arrowhead community! Features include an updated kitchen and bathrooms, open living space, and a relaxing golf course view from the pati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139058
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice