5003 35th Street 508, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5003 35th Street 508
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $87,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 684
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1699 / -80.219
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Aloha Gardens Condo
  • Building: Aloha Gardens Condo
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1 bdr/ 1 bth very well kept apartment located in adult and very active community. Bright and light with stunning, relaxing view of the lake. Fully furnished, turnkey unit. One parking spot and storage unit. Laundry facility on each floor. Plenty of ammenities like gym, clubhouse, library, bbq area, pool, shuffleboard, bike and walk jog and more. Backyard secured with locked fence. Building passed 50 year inspection. Conviniently located. Internet is included in tme monthly fees. Beautiful place to enjoy every day. Welcome to your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 558
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: WILLIAM WOEL- PRESIDENT
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALOHA GARDENS CONDO UNIT A-508 PER CDO BK/PG: 4875/814
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494124ca0200
  • Unit Number: 508
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5961 Falls Circle Drive 411, LAUDERHILL, FL 33319
$100,000.00 ($88.50 / sqft )

5961 Falls Circle Drive 411 Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Nestled within the desirable Falls of Inverrary community, this top floor condo at 5961 N Falls Circle Drive, Apt 411 offers comfort, space, and serene surroundings in the heart of Fort La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.53 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465217
  2. Provided by REALTY COOPERATIVE
  3. Contact Tony Giglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 62nd Street 202, Tamarac, FL 33319
$97,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

6200 62nd Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001644
  2. Provided by Acclaim Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4706 36th Street 409, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$89,900.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

4706 36th Street 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo in Seagrape Gardens of 55+ Hawaiian Gardens Phase 8. Beautifully done enclosure of the balcony for a picturesque view of the lake and clubhouse. Enjoy ceramic tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019596
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 64th Avenue 206, Tamarac, FL 33319
$79,500.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

5860 64th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a 55+ community, fully remodeled and move in ready. This unit features fresh paint throughout, a new A/C system, an updated bathroom, and granite countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025381
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 Falls Circle Drive 105, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$100,000.00 ($114.94 / sqft )

6200 Falls Circle Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready first floor living! This updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on the first floor for easy access, the unit features modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026517
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5980 64th Avenue 305, Tamarac, FL 33319
$79,500.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

5980 64th Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated home located in a quiet and well maintained 55+ community. This property features fresh flooring throughout the entire home, fresh interior paint, and an en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026900
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 44th Street 318a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$95,000.00 ($73.64 / sqft )

5570 44th Street 318a Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 2/2 for budget concerned buyers. Plenty of space. Large outdoor patio. Needs some TLC. Priced below market and Seller offering $5000 move in concession. Rentals permitted after one year. Don

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027583
  2. Provided by CMV Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6090 Sabal Palm Boulevard 110, Tamarac, FL 33319
$99,000.00 ($99.00 / sqft )

6090 Sabal Palm Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Lakes of Carriage Hills offering over 1,000 sq ft of living space and peaceful lake views. Features include a bright open layout, gen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 41st Street 110, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$100,000.00 ($91.91 / sqft )

4401 41st Street 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Convenience! Large & Bright 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Oakland Estates (Condo Community Claims to be 55+ Housing for Older Persons). Brand New Air Conditioner! Same Tile Throughout the Ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028131
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 62nd Street 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
$79,000.00

6150 62nd Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit ready for new owner. 3 story building, adult 55+ community, 1 bedroom 1 bath unit on first floor, walk right in to unit. Recreation facilities, 4 pools, clubhouse, and fitness center. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10464279
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice