4401 41st Street 110, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4401 41st Street 110
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $100,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1763 / -80.2085
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Emerald Condo
  • Building: Emerald Condo
  • Elementary School: Park Lakes
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First Floor Convenience! Large & Bright 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Oakland Estates (Condo Community Claims to be 55+ Housing for Older Persons). Brand New Air Conditioner! Same Tile Throughout the Entire Unit. Large Bedrooms and Closet Space! End Unit with Extra Windows and Lots of Light. Huge Screened in and Shuttered Porch + an Open Patio. Spacious, Combined Dining/Living Room. Water, TV and Internet are included in the condo fee. Great Location near Shopping and Highways. Wonderful Clubhouse with Plenty of Activities, Fitness Room, Billiards, Bocce, BBQ Areas, Tennis, Shuffleboard and Huge Swimming Pool. Come see this great condo!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 601
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Emerald Condo
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD CONDO UNIT 110 PER CDO BK/PG: 4733/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494124bb0100
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5961 Falls Circle Drive 411, LAUDERHILL, FL 33319
$100,000.00 ($88.50 / sqft )

5961 Falls Circle Drive 411 Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Nestled within the desirable Falls of Inverrary community, this top floor condo at 5961 N Falls Circle Drive, Apt 411 offers comfort, space, and serene surroundings in the heart of Fort La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.53 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465217
  2. Provided by REALTY COOPERATIVE
  3. Contact Tony Giglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6201 Falls Circle Drive 206, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$110,000.00

6201 Falls Circle Drive 206 More Like This

1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath on second Floor, New A/C New Water Heater, Tenant occuoied, Lots of amenities in the complex. Close to Shopping & Main roads. Cable, TV & Internet included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550509
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 62nd Street 202, Tamarac, FL 33319
$97,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

6200 62nd Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001644
  2. Provided by Acclaim Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$110,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 42nd Avenue 215, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$120,000.00 ($153.26 / sqft )

4050 42nd Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011216
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 44th Avenue 226, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33319
$118,000.00 ($99.58 / sqft )

4141 44th Avenue 226 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. Beautiful 2 Br 2 BA Condo in the heart of Ft. Lauderdale on second floor, one of the largest unit being its a corner unit located in a 55+ Community. Very quiet community and located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396830
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donnamarie Leiba Gough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Inverrary Drive 3q, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$119,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

3660 Inverrary Drive 3q Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1BD/1.5BA unit featuring new laminate wood floors and updated kitchen with new countertops. Enclosed balcony with serene fountain and park views. Located in a gated, guarded, quiet resor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 Falls Circle Drive 105, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$100,000.00 ($114.94 / sqft )

6200 Falls Circle Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready first floor living! This updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on the first floor for easy access, the unit features modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026517
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Inverrary Drive 2a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$105,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

3730 Inverrary Drive 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for this 1 1 1/2 bath, needs tlc vacant unit in one of the most desirables condos in inverrary area. Close to everything, 25 minutes from the beache, great malls and the mayor inters

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027334
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 44th Street 318a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$95,000.00 ($73.64 / sqft )

5570 44th Street 318a Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 2/2 for budget concerned buyers. Plenty of space. Large outdoor patio. Needs some TLC. Priced below market and Seller offering $5000 move in concession. Rentals permitted after one year. Don

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027583
  2. Provided by CMV Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice