8330 Sands Point Boulevard 304n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544325 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8330 Sands Point Boulevard 304n
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 30000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3581 / -80.3049
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Sands Point Condo Iv
  • Building: Sands Point Condo Iv
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium 6 12 Collegiate Aca
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in an all ages community in Fort Lauderdale. This owner occupied unit features updated bathrooms, laminate wood flooring in both bedrooms, and a peaceful water view that adds natural light and a relaxing backdrop.The layout offers comfortable living space with great potential for personal touches. Centrally located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and everyday conveniences. Ideal for primary residence or long term ownership.Move in ready and easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 744
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Association Name: Sands Point Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SANDS POINT CONDOMINIUM IV UNIT 304 BLDG N PER CDO BK/PG: 7582/1
  • Parcel Number: 494109am1140
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 304n
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8000 Fairview Drive 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$160,000.00

8000 Fairview Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 2/28/26 at $1700 per month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548167
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Colony Circle 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$160,000.00

7901 Colony Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 9/30/2026 for $1700 per month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548202
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7925 Colony Circle 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$160,000.00

7925 Colony Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 9/30/2026 for $1750

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548173
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7486 Devon Drive 109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$174,900.00 ($143.48 / sqft )

7486 Devon Drive 109 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015230
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 115, Tamarac, FL 33321
$160,000.00 ($168.42 / sqft )

9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern updates shine in this beautifully renovated first floor 2/2 condo in desirable Lime Bay Country Club. Enjoy serene water views from your screened patio and the convenience of Impact Windows thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020427
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 Weldon Circle K304, Tamarac, FL 33321
$169,900.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

9580 Weldon Circle K304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This blank canvas is waiting for YOU! This inviting condo offers comfort and a peaceful setting. Needs YOUR style for completion. The entire interior has been recently painted, creating a bright, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021366
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6751 University Drive Unit 212, Tamarac, FL 33321
$167,000.00 ($199.05 / sqft )

6751 University Drive Unit 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent immediately! All Ages building. Ideal as a primary residence or seasonal getaway. Enjoy peaceful golf course views from the spacious screened balcony. Completely renovated in 2024 2025 with a new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021470
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Lagos De Campo Boulevard C-203, Tamarac, FL 33321
$155,000.00 ($207.78 / sqft )

8004 Lagos De Campo Boulevard C-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner unit opportunity in Tamarac! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers convenience, comfort, and upside potential. Located on the second floor right next to the elevator, the unit als

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024121
  2. Provided by Uncommon Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7243 Devon Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$175,000.00 ($132.08 / sqft )

7243 Devon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely corner 2 Bed/ 2 Bath water views in the highly sought after Kings Point community. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and lots natural light. Enjoy two priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026047
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$159,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner 2/2 + den **golden years are to be enjoyed. Belfort in kings point 55+ offers all of that and more, huge clubhouse with tons of amenities. Theater, shows, courtesy bus. This unit ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10392398
  2. Provided by Vega Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice