365 6th Avenue 404, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544088 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 365 6th Avenue 404
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,125,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6916 / -80.0619
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Meridian Delray Condo
  • Building: Meridian Delray Condo
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Indulge in elevated living in the heart of Delray Beach with this top floor 2BD/2.5BA residence in the coveted Meridian Condominium, just moments from Atlantic Avenue and the beach. This sophisticated home features floor to ceiling tinted impact glass, Hunter Douglas custom shades and drapery, and dramatic 12 foot exposed ceilings. The designer kitchen showcases quartz waterfall countertops and top of the line Bosch appliances with an induction cooktop. Custom walk in closets, spa inspired baths, and a rare oversized balcony complete the residence. Amenities include covered gated parking and a heated rooftop pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MERIDIAN DELRAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT S-404
  • Parcel Number: 12434616J60194040
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 Casuarina Road 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,249,000.00 ($1,419.32 / sqft )

1025 Casuarina Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably remodeled turnkey residence just one block from the beach. Located in an exclusive boutique building of only six units, this home offers privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018879
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Ocean Boulevard 4-2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,300,000.00 ($725.45 / sqft )

1710 Ocean Boulevard 4-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning residence and immediately feel at home. Designed with an open concept layout and captivating water views, this fully renovated, move in ready condo blends modern coastal style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023884
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Ocean Boulevard 258, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,250,000.00 ($781.25 / sqft )

250 Ocean Boulevard 258 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity in one of Delray Beach's most sought after coastal communities, just across the street from the ocean and moments from vibrant Atlantic Avenue. Overlooking the pool, this id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026578
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 East Road 12f, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,300,000.00 ($829.61 / sqft )

50 East Road 12f Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse condo with breathtaking Ocean and Intracoastal views just moments from Downtown Delray Beach. This 2BR/2BA residence offers an incredible opportunity to create your dream co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026843
  2. Provided by Tamar Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 6th Avenue 11d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,250,000.00 ($647.00 / sqft )

555 6th Avenue 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this rarely available 11th floor 3BR, 2.5BA condo, you are immediately struck by the unobstructed, sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views enjoyed from EVERY ROOM of the home. Wake up to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118547
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Unit, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,299,000.00 ($1,127.60 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Maxwell Delray Beach's newest luxury condo development, coming soon to the heart of downtown. Perfectly located within walking distance to Atlantic Avenue's shops, restaurants, and ni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11124937
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$1,045,000.00 ($1,127.29 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124939
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Units, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,160,000.00 ($1,127.31 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Units Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124941
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Unit 207 &, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,284,000.00 ($1,127.30 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Unit 207 & Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124946
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Ocean Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,174,000.00 ($1,101.31 / sqft )

1225 Ocean Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

The building has been FULLY upgraded to comply with Florida's latest condominium building codes, featuring newly renovated balconies, a brand new roof, and a completed, fully funded 40 year inspection

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141511
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice