5321 24th Terrace 512, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543866 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5321 24th Terrace 512
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1931 / -80.1116
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Cross Fox Condo
  • Building: Cross Fox Condo
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover modern comfort in this completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo featuring elegant wood flooring and a private large screen balcony. All stainless steel appliances including a water filtration system and a tankless water heater. Gorgeous cherry wood cabinetry along with ample granite countertops and unique details. The building offers exceptional amenities including a community pool, hot tub, clubroom, fitness center, and on site laundry facilities. Conveniently located just walking distance to the beach, restaurants, nightlife, and shopping plazas. This condo is perfect for both relaxation and entertainment. Community Laundry and extra storage just steps away from your unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Flat, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CROSS FOX CONDO UNIT 512 BLDG A PER CDO BK/PG: 5553/823
  • Parcel Number: 494213ak0640
  • Unit Number: 512
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5300 24th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

5300 24th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019921
  2. Provided by Manelas Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Bayview Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5050 Bayview Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom condo just 10 steps away from the pool entrance and less than 1/2 a mile to the beach in Lauderdale By The Sea. Tastefully renovated recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002842
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 62nd Street 331, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1821 62nd Street 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate unit has been updated beautifully Open kitchen with Granite tops and NEW appliances New Impact Windows and Designer Window Treatments Imperial Point Neighborhood !!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005193
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 66th Street 1412, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2200 66th Street 1412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, updated unit in a quiet building, close to all amenities. Marble floors and bathrooms. Granite in the kitchen. No smoking, no pets. vehicle only. Basic cable included. Nighttime secu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018259
  2. Provided by Riverside Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Bougainvilla Drive 15, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

4532 Bougainvilla Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

adorable, cozy, furnished studio. updated. move in condition. ground floor. gated complex. a block from the ocean. laundry facility. heated pool. across from city playground and basketball... walk to

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018981
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 51st Court B5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2170 51st Court B5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to rent partially furnished or unfurnished 1 bed room, ground floor apartment at the Montclair community, conveniently located to Holly Cross Hospital, near by shopping, the beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 51st Court Ne 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

1920 51st Court Ne 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bdrms furnished apartment in fort lauderdale, by the sea,very clean , bright, back exit to a nice garden from one of the bedrooms, with parking available right in front of your unit, locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022890
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2180 67th Street 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,700.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2180 67th Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN COMPLEX..Unfurnished 2/2.. first floor BLDG, 7... newly painted Light.grey walls...white trim... new wood flooring throughout ENTIRE condo.. no tile or carpet. new kitchen appliances an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025113
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4143 Ocean Boulevard 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,900.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

4143 Ocean Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

totally updated one bedroom one bath unfurnished condo top floor. a block from the ocean... across from strip center offering you Duncan donut, Macdonald, hair dresser, pizza, restaurants ... great lo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026394
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 24th Terrace A203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,700.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

5201 24th Terrace A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in, turn key condo East of US1. Open and bright feeling as soon as you walk in. Updated kitchen with shaker cabinets, granite counters & stainless appliances. Tile floor throughout. Larg

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice