301 Oakridge Q 301, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543806 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Oakridge Q 301
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $143,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2213 / -80.1714
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Oakridge Q Condo
  • Building: Oakridge Q Condo
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Precision Realty Services Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2BR/1.5 bath second floor corner end unit has been beautifully remodeled throughout and is being sold turn key. All you need to bring is your toothbrush & suitcase! Features include a modern kitchen w/quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinets, recessed lighting, upgraded bathrooms w/granite, new backsplashes & high height toilets. This building also has an elevator for easy access. New central air installed in February 2024, new electric panel in January 2025, and a newer water heater as well. Enjoy reading a book on your bright, air conditioned porch and/or watching the evening sunset. Premier 55+ Community with lots of amenities! This unit is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: OAKRIDGE Q CONDO UNIT 301 PER CDO BK/PG: 6900/813
  • Parcel Number: 484203C50210
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4008 Birkshire A  4008, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$129,900.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

4008 Birkshire A 4008 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS LIGHT AND BRIGHT UNIT IS MOVE IN READY. THE KITCHEN AND BATH HAVE BEEN UPDATED. NOT TO BE MISSED!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153961
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Newport G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$133,000.00 ($180.22 / sqft )

1012 Newport G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012900
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 358 Oakridge T  358, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$150,000.00 ($182.93 / sqft )

358 Oakridge T 358 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed/1.5 bath condo minutes from the beach. Century Village is a 55+ community known for its vibrant lifestyle and abundance of amenities. Kitchen was renovated in 2026 quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024918
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Grantham F  188, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$139,000.00 ($193.06 / sqft )

188 Grantham F 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo featuring impact windows and door on the front for added peace of mind and energy efficiency. This light and bright unit offers a spacious la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025759
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Cambridge, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$148,900.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

1038 Cambridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated residence located in the highly desirable Century Village community in Deerfield Beach. This meticulously renovated unit showcases quality upgrades, designer finish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026641
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4023 Newport H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$136,000.00 ($158.14 / sqft )

4023 Newport H Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ready for its new owner's personal touch! Nestled in a quiet, well maintained building, this bright and clean unit offers peaceful preserve views and plenty of natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027745
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 Cambridge B  4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$137,900.00

4035 Cambridge B 4035 Virtual Tour More Like This

This was upgraded in 2004 from the original layout in 1978 so there are no exact units like it. It's modern and colorful with 12" square marble tiles throughout, black slate tiles in the kitchen, a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10466825
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Upminster G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$137,000.00

154 Upminster G Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully furnished 2BR/1.5BA condo in Century Village, Deerfield Beachjust bring your personal items! Features include tile floors, updated kitchen, walk in closet, newer A/C and appliances, screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10496885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Ventnor M  209, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$140,000.00

209 Ventnor M 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit! Very bright! First floor,! Quiet area of the village, 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath. Tile throughout, guest bedroom has walk in closet, updated bathrooms, and kitchen with clouds painted on ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531990
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea