154 Upminster G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10496885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 154 Upminster G
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $137,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 401
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Century Village
  • Building: Century Village
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tastefully furnished 2BR/1.5BA condo in Century Village, Deerfield Beachjust bring your personal items! Features include tile floors, updated kitchen, walk in closet, newer A/C and appliances, screened patio w/storage. Located in desirable Upminster G Garden apartment with new roof, gutter system and building patio and barbecue area. Maintenance was just reduced. Enjoy resort style amenities: Luxurious Clubhouse includes a1600 seat theater, meeting rooms, library, billiards, stained glass workshop, indoor pool, banquet hall and fitness center. Outside includes pools, sundeck, restaurant, putting green, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, horseshoes, BBQs and more. Plus, satellite pools, 24 hr gated security, courtesy buses, clubs and classes. Close to beaches, parks, dining and shopping!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 621
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UPMINSTER G CONDO UNIT 154 PER CDO BK/PG: 6744/723
  • Parcel Number: 484202hh0100
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4008 Birkshire A  4008, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$129,900.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

4008 Birkshire A 4008 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS LIGHT AND BRIGHT UNIT IS MOVE IN READY. THE KITCHEN AND BATH HAVE BEEN UPDATED. NOT TO BE MISSED!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153961
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Newport G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$133,000.00 ($180.22 / sqft )

1012 Newport G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012900
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 Cambridge F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$124,000.00 ($173.43 / sqft )

2132 Cambridge F Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Enjoy easy, relaxed liv in this lovely 1bdrm, 1.5 bath, 2nd flr condo w/a beautiful LAKE VIEW. Highly desirable area, walking dist to clubhouse & close to front gate. Ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019958
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Tilford W, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$125,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

492 Tilford W Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully updated, this first floor corner 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comfort, style, and convenience. The remodeled open kitchen features gray shaker cabinetry, a tile backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021398
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 358 Oakridge T  358, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$150,000.00 ($182.93 / sqft )

358 Oakridge T 358 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed/1.5 bath condo minutes from the beach. Century Village is a 55+ community known for its vibrant lifestyle and abundance of amenities. Kitchen was renovated in 2026 quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024918
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Tilford L  L, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$127,000.00 ($181.43 / sqft )

242 Tilford L L Virtual Tour More Like This

***JUST REDUCED*** This BEAUTIFUL first floor condo is located in Century Village; an active 55+. The Florida Room features glass enclosure windows with tranquil garden views. GREAT amenities clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025575
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Grantham F  188, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$139,000.00 ($193.06 / sqft )

188 Grantham F 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo featuring impact windows and door on the front for added peace of mind and energy efficiency. This light and bright unit offers a spacious la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025759
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Cambridge, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$148,900.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

1038 Cambridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated residence located in the highly desirable Century Village community in Deerfield Beach. This meticulously renovated unit showcases quality upgrades, designer finish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026641
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Tilford X  528, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$127,900.00 ($182.71 / sqft )

528 Tilford X 528 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright REMODELED, CORNER 1 Bedrm, 1.5 bath condo on the 2nd flr w/a beautiful view of the water from liv rm. Lovely open kit concept features grey shaker cabs, granite cntrs w/lg. island for entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027605
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4028 Berkshire  B, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$125,000.00 ($173.85 / sqft )

4028 Berkshire B Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning top floor 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo completely updated and move in ready! Beautifully remodeled with a white quartz kitchen, modern grey cabinetry and deep sink. Open contemporary layo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027654
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice