1100 128th Terrace 201, Hollywood, FL 33027
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 128th Terrace 201
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9996 / -80.3201
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33027
  • Subdivision: Cambridge
  • Building: Cambridge
  • Provided by: All Florida Realty Consultants
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owner motivated!!! Lovely larger 2 bedroom 2 full bath corner unit on the ground level centrally located close to the clubhouse, pools, golf, tennis and gym new kitchen wood cabinets two large walk in closets new ac washer dryer in unit and knockdown throughout (ceiling and walls) excellent resort living shows movies activities and trolley service great investment property as well contact broker for investment details and read broker remarks
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 799
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDO #I UNIT 201 BLDG U PER CDO BK/PG: 14874/26 AND AMCDO BK/PG: 15095/489
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514014ba1850
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 142nd Avenue Sw 413 Q, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$189,900.00 ($157.33 / sqft )

601 142nd Avenue Sw 413 Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Century village "plymouth" 55 and over golf course community with 24 hour security 2 bedrooms with walk in closet (11x5) 2 baths jasmine model 4th floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021130
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 125th Avenue 314m, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$189,000.00 ($180.86 / sqft )

1110 125th Avenue 314m Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and desirable 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the third floor with beautiful golf and water views. This bright unit features neutral colors, tile flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026975
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 124th Terrace 208o, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

1200 124th Terrace 208o Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Century Village featuring laminate flooring throughout and an in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy resort style living with community amenities including a pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027456
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 130th Avenue 402g, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$218,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

1200 130th Avenue 402g Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Century Village. This beautifully maintained unit offers an open layout with abundant natural light and a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027656
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 124th Terrace 209d, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$220,000.00

1650 124th Terrace 209d Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR SPECIAL Ideal for 1031 exchange. Rented with good tenant. Remodeled 2 bedroom in Falmouth Condominium at Century Village (55+). Full amenities & security. New Washer & Dryer in Unit. Kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10435694
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 134th Way E210, Hollywood, FL 33027
$189,900.00

300 134th Way E210 Virtual Tour More Like This

$20,000 reduction for quick sale. Firm price. This unit is rented to a stable tenant until sept. 2026 for $1,800. 00 a month. Prospective buyer must assume current lease. Outstanding lake and golf vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10464242
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 138th Avenue 403c, Hollywood, FL 33027
$212,500.00

901 138th Avenue 403c Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one! A top floor, move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo in one of the most sought after 55+ communities in Pembroke Pines. Breathtaking views, impeccably maintained, and priced to sell. Rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10485913
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13001 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027
$219,990.00

13001 11th Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your dream paradise retirement retreat!Beautifully updated condo in one of South Florida's most secure, amenity rich communities. Features new wood flooring, modern doors an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524381
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 124th Terrace 405, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$200,000.00

1200 124th Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community *****beautiful top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condobright and inviting condo filled with natural sunlight! This updated home features fresh paint, stylish laminate flooring throughout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530426
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12900 13 Street 403e, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$249,999.00 ($226.04 / sqft )

12900 13 Street 403e Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience stunning wide lakefront views from this beautifully upgraded 2 BR/2BA residence! The extended, glass enclosed balcony is a standout feature, offering sweeping water views, added living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532434
  2. Provided by Westpark Realty of Broward Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice