3100 48th Street 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10539422 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3100 48th Street 908
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1181
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 116
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1881 / -80.1043
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Pilot House Condo
  • Building: Pilot House Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath on top floor of one of the best locations and full amenity Pilot house condominium. Unit has new washer & dryer & refrigerator with icemaker, beautiful views of the Intracoastal waterways, the ocean and city lights. This building has a great pool overlooking the yearly boat parade, 24hr security staff, elegant social room and gym. Close to near by restaurants & Beach. Apartment comes with one covered parking space on the second floor. Truly a luxury live style in the best location. Pool not available until June/July, getting a nice upgrade done.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 116
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Fenced, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PILOT HOUSE CONDO UNIT 908 PER CDO BK/PG: 7171/298
  • Parcel Number: 494318bg0960
  • Unit Number: 908
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 609 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023099
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026224
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 51st Street 201w, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

3031 51st Street 201w Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, fully updated 2BR/2BA in Heritage Landings offering a clean, contemporary feel and effortless coastal living. Located on the second floor, this residence features open living spaces, sleek fin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 809, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 809 More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this stunning 8th floor oceanfront retreat on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Available for seasonal lease, this fully furnished residence offers breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020724
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00 ($3.99 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable OFF SEASON (May through November) rental available! Here is your chance to live on the ocean in Fort Lauderdale's fabulous north beach area. This south side unit has beautiful ocean views f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021380
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 508 More Like This

Oceanfront Modern Masterpiece! Experience coastal luxury in this totally renovated, ultra sleek residence on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Boasting rare 10 foot ceilings, this home offers an expans

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021623
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 1407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,300.00 ($5.16 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean views at The Tides. Available May 15th for 4 5 months, this 1 bed, 1 bath sanctuary has been completely and tastefully redone with a sleek, modern aesthetic. The bright i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023731
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 51 Street 16, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,800.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

2811 51 Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available remodeled furnished 2BR/2BA corner unit in The Landings, Fort Lauderdale. Enjoy stunning pool and canal views from this bright, modern 2nd floor unit with impact windows and an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025175
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 65th Street 506, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2421 65th Street 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this hidden gem. Lauderdale One is a small boutique building with resort style amenities. This large 2/2 plus den is (1506 sq. ft.). Unit faces East with plenty natural light. Walk into pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025205
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 704, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,450.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Tides at Bridgeside Square, where resort style living meets the vibrant heart of Fort Lauderdale. This beautifully modernized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a spacious layout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025671
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice