3 Vista Gardens Trail 202, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Vista Gardens Trail 202
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6109 / -80.3808
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Vista Gardens F/k/a Vista
  • Building: Vista Gardens F/k/a Vista
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller! Bright Corner Second Floor Unit in Vista Gardens. 55+ Community in the Heart of Vero Beach. This updated 2 bed, 2 bath, second floor condo is just 2 miles from the beach. Offers large tile floors throughout, no carpet, and a nicely renovated interior. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the enclosed tiled patio, perfect for relaxing year round. A vibrant community offering countless amenities to enjoy and an active social calendar, creating a lively and welcoming atmosphere. With a tenant already in place, this property is an excellent income producing opportunity.Whether you're seeking a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property, this charming condo checks all the boxes in an unbeatable price and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Parking, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 652
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA GARDENS F/K/A VISTA ROYALE GARDENS BLDG 3 APT 202 OR BK 635 PP 2246
  • Parcel Number: 334018000020030002020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$140,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The time to buy is NOW! A most tempting offering for this absolutely adorable first floor condo overlooking the lake and fairways in golf course community with lots of amenity opportunities! Mint and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8395142
  2. Provided by BILLERO & BILLERO - BEACH OFFC
  3. Contact Gene Billero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Vista Gardens Trail 207, VERO BEACH, FL 32962
$148,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

38 Vista Gardens Trail 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into a welcoming 2/2 condo in the well established Vista Gardens Community for some fine Florida living! A lifestyle of mature landscaping, pools, clubhouses, fitness, tennis & golf membership av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 60.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354593
  2. Provided by EXIT RIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Rob MacCallum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Vista Gardens Trail 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$132,000.00 ($176.00 / sqft )

18 Vista Gardens Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic winter getaway to this highly desirable and affordable Florida paradise. Partially furnished 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath in the meticulously maintained 55+ community of Vista Gardens. Enjoy serene v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007065
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Woodland Drive 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$135,990.00 ($134.11 / sqft )

62 Woodland Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor 2/2 ''B'' plan is offered furnished and ready to move in. Nice views of the 16th fairway from lanai. Impact windows + newer A/C in 2019! Within 10 minutes of beach, shopping, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007852
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$136,000.00 ($181.33 / sqft )

36 Vista Gardens Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONDO LISTING IN VISTA GARDENS! First floor corner unit with stunning lake and golf course views, offering both privacy and peaceful scenery. Enjoy major updates including a 2024 A/C, new hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152453
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$137,000.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

16 Vista Palm Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor end unit, all tiled floors, and recently painted interior. Spacious ''A'' model features both bedrooms with access to newly screened lanai and large storage area. Primary BR w/full bath an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147763
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Spring Lake Drive 104, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$140,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

97 Spring Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097281
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Woodland Drive 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$144,500.00 ($144.50 / sqft )

65 Woodland Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!! GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS! Updated ground floor condo w/an incredible view of the lake, golf course & wildlife! Remodeled kitchen with appliances, tile flooring & cabinetry. 2023 Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064088
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Vista Gardens Trail, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$148,000.00

38 Vista Gardens Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532974
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Vista Gardens Trail 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$149,900.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

40 Vista Gardens Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Peace and serenity here with spectacular views. Looking for golf & waterviews? ONLY ONE with stunning CORNER views, check!! One of the best locations, check! RARE, washer, dryer in the unit, check! Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540894
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice