18 Vista Gardens Trail 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007065 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18 Vista Gardens Trail 205
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $132,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.611 / -80.3768
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Vista Gardens F/k/a Vista Roya
  • Building: Vista Gardens F/k/a Vista Royale Gardens
  • Elementary School: Vero Beach
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pr
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fantastic winter getaway to this highly desirable and affordable Florida paradise. Partially furnished 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath in the meticulously maintained 55+ community of Vista Gardens. Enjoy serene views of the golf course, pond & nature preserve from this 2nd floor end unit. New A/C, fully remodeled master and second baths with new flooring throughout. New appliances with ample storage and a long primary closet. Vista Gardens is a fantastic community with amenities galore! Located just minutes to gorgeous beaches and all the best of what Vero Beach has to offer!. Steps to the clubhouse and pool. Mangrove Sands Golf Club runs through the property and offers a team of PGA certified professionals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 531
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Vista Gardens Association, lnc
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: VISTA GARDENS F/K/A VISTA ROYALE GARDENS BLDG 18 APT 205 OR BK 635 PP 2246
  • Levels: One, Two
  • Parcel Number: 33401800002018000205
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$140,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The time to buy is NOW! A most tempting offering for this absolutely adorable first floor condo overlooking the lake and fairways in golf course community with lots of amenity opportunities! Mint and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8395142
  2. Provided by BILLERO & BILLERO - BEACH OFFC
  3. Contact Gene Billero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Vista Gardens Trail 207, VERO BEACH, FL 32962
$148,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

38 Vista Gardens Trail 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into a welcoming 2/2 condo in the well established Vista Gardens Community for some fine Florida living! A lifestyle of mature landscaping, pools, clubhouses, fitness, tennis & golf membership av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 60.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354593
  2. Provided by EXIT RIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Rob MacCallum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Vista Palm Lane 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$118,850.00 ($158.47 / sqft )

4 Vista Palm Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooks golf + pond! First floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit with water views + impact windows in central Vero Beach location! Renovated kitchen + baths, 2023 roof, 2020 HVAC + 2020 hot water he

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019846
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$119,000.00 ($23.80 / sqft )

58 Woodland Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor A Floorplan 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable 55+ active community of Vista Royale. Furnished and turnkeymove right in! This private courtyard end unit offers serene views of mature oak trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556403
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Royal Oak Drive 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$125,000.00 ($133.83 / sqft )

76 Royal Oak Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of 55+ living in this beautifully maintained 1 bed+1.5 bath condo w/stunning golf course& lake views! Features include: 2024 AC, 2023 roof, 2023 water heater, lux vinyl flooring, update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095716
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Vista Palm Lane 202, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$125,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

6 Vista Palm Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/2BA condo in Vista Royale w/a bright, beachy feel & peaceful golf views. This unit features hurricane impact windows throughout, except for the sliders/lanai, along w/a '23 A/C + '22 water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025877
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Vista Palm Lane 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$125,000.00 ($99.92 / sqft )

17 Vista Palm Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular B floor plan end unit in Vista Royale, a vibrant 55+ community in the heart of Vero Beach! This charming 2BR/2BA condo offers tile + laminate flooring throughout, a 2021 A/C w/ Microban antimi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025983
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Pine Arbor Lane 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$129,900.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

32 Pine Arbor Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1.5 Remodeled and all new Impact windows. views of the golf course in the morning and the sunset in the afternoon. Close to Publix, restaurants, hardware and ER. Short drive to the beach. Vista Roya

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007592
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Woodland Drive 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$135,990.00 ($134.11 / sqft )

62 Woodland Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor 2/2 ''B'' plan is offered furnished and ready to move in. Nice views of the 16th fairway from lanai. Impact windows + newer A/C in 2019! Within 10 minutes of beach, shopping, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007852
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$136,000.00 ($181.33 / sqft )

36 Vista Gardens Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONDO LISTING IN VISTA GARDENS! First floor corner unit with stunning lake and golf course views, offering both privacy and peaceful scenery. Enjoy major updates including a 2024 A/C, new hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152453
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice