Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8395142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 630
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 338
  • Additional Information
  • County: INDIAN RIVER
  • City: VERO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Vista Royale Ph Iv Bldgs 83111
  • Building: Vista Royale Ph Iv Bldgs 83111
  • Provided by: BILLERO & BILLERO - BEACH OFFC
  • Contact: Gene Billero
  • 772-231-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The time to buy is NOW! A most tempting offering for this absolutely adorable first floor condo overlooking the lake and fairways in golf course community with lots of amenity opportunities! Mint and ready for you! Open and airy feel featuring impact windows/doors throughout, upscale granite kitchen, beautiful bath, glass porch/Florida room, crown moldings, & views! Beaches, Parks, Theater, Farmers Market, Art Museum, Botanical Gardens all close by! Restaurant and golf at your fingertips. Manageable living includes water, sewer, trash, internet. 55+ neighborhood. Why wait Live the good life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 630.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 432.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CAMPBELL PROP MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: VISTA ROYALE PHASE 4 BLDGS 83-111 BLDG 97 APT 104 OR BK 601 PP 2602
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32962 - Vero Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-40-19-00005-0970-00104.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38 Vista Gardens Trail 207, VERO BEACH, FL 32962
$148,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

38 Vista Gardens Trail 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into a welcoming 2/2 condo in the well established Vista Gardens Community for some fine Florida living! A lifestyle of mature landscaping, pools, clubhouses, fitness, tennis & golf membership av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 60.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354593
  2. Provided by EXIT RIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Rob MacCallum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Pine Arbor Lane 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$129,900.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

32 Pine Arbor Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1.5 Remodeled and all new Impact windows. views of the golf course in the morning and the sunset in the afternoon. Close to Publix, restaurants, hardware and ER. Short drive to the beach. Vista Roya

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007592
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Vista Gardens Trail 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$132,000.00 ($176.00 / sqft )

18 Vista Gardens Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic winter getaway to this highly desirable and affordable Florida paradise. Partially furnished 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath in the meticulously maintained 55+ community of Vista Gardens. Enjoy serene v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007065
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Woodland Drive 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$135,990.00 ($134.11 / sqft )

62 Woodland Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor 2/2 ''B'' plan is offered furnished and ready to move in. Nice views of the 16th fairway from lanai. Impact windows + newer A/C in 2019! Within 10 minutes of beach, shopping, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007852
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$136,000.00 ($181.33 / sqft )

36 Vista Gardens Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONDO LISTING IN VISTA GARDENS! First floor corner unit with stunning lake and golf course views, offering both privacy and peaceful scenery. Enjoy major updates including a 2024 A/C, new hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152453
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$137,000.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

16 Vista Palm Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor end unit, all tiled floors, and recently painted interior. Spacious ''A'' model features both bedrooms with access to newly screened lanai and large storage area. Primary BR w/full bath an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147763
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Spring Lake Drive 104, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$140,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

97 Spring Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

The time to buy is NOW! A most tempting offering for this absolutely adorable first floor condo overlooking the lake and fairways in golf course community with lots of amenity opportunities! Mint and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097281
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Woodland Drive 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$144,500.00 ($144.50 / sqft )

65 Woodland Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!! GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS! Updated ground floor condo w/an incredible view of the lake, golf course & wildlife! Remodeled kitchen with appliances, tile flooring & cabinetry. 2023 Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064088
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Vista Gardens Trail 202, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$145,000.00

3 Vista Gardens Trail 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Bright Corner Second Floor Unit in Vista Gardens. 55+ Community in the Heart of Vero Beach. This updated 2 bed, 2 bath, second floor condo is just 2 miles from the beach. Offers larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538558
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Vista Gardens Trail, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$148,000.00

38 Vista Gardens Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532974
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice