120 20th Avenue 7 & 7a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537326 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 20th Avenue 7 & 7a
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $474,000
  • Price sqft: $385
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1231
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3159 / -80.0772
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Buccaneer Condo
  • Building: Buccaneer Condo
  • Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: AAA Realty Group INC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beach block opportunity TWO separate units each w own entrance kitchen and baths. 7 is a LARGE TWO BED split design with central AC, master bath on suite, large walk in closet, open kitchen, stack washer dryer & dishwasher in kitchen, rear sliding door to quiet deck space w table/ chairs. 7A has private exterior door. Units may be rented daily & individually without HOA tenant approval. Occupancy rate 90+%, 2026 $50k+ range gross. Community pool. Great beach block location! Deeded parking unit 7, 2 vehicles, plus 7A space WOW. So much flexibility and so many ways to enjoy. Buccaneer completed SIRS w reserves. HOA proposed 2026/7 budget recommends REDUCED HOA monthly dues ($1528month reduced by $444.44). Your chance to own by the S curve stroll to beach w private in law suite!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Barbecue, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEERFIELD BUCCANEER CONDO UNIT 7A & 7 PER CDO BK/PG: 8456/757
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484305bk0080
  • Unit Number: 7 & 7a
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: 3111-3121
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 180 20th Avenue 303, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

180 20th Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in immaculate condition. Enjoy a private balcony with beautiful ocean and beach views. Conveniently located just half a block from the beach and only a quar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496601
  2. Provided by LISTED SIMPLY
  3. Contact Sinan Zakaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 20th Avenue 809, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$514,900.00 ($607.19 / sqft )

800 20th Avenue 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO AWESOME Remodeled for the most discerning buyer. Quality renovation all permitted, and ready for move in! 1 bedroom with 2 full bathrooms. Beautiful ocean views from the balcony facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018555
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Riverview Road 106, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$449,900.00 ($374.92 / sqft )

1631 Riverview Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience relaxed South Florida waterfront living in this beautifully maintained first floor condo featuring assigned covered parking directly in front of the unit and walkout access to the docks and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 516, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,990.00

333 21st Avenue 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price! Awesome view! OWNER SAYS SELL! Don't miss your Opportunity to live on the BEACH! PARADISE AWAITS YOU @ THE CROWN JEWEL OF DEERFIELD BEACH! No check out time here. Vacation everyday! Dire

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524299
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 138, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$439,000.00

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! This is the one that checks all the boxes! It doesnt get any better than Hillsboro Cove, where the value is instantly clear. Walk to the beach, enjoy the waterfront marina, and live just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530040
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 985 19 Avenue 204, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,999.00

985 19 Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo directly on the intracoastal. Watch a boat parade everyday from this 2nd floor beauty with large screened balcony... Eat in kitchen.. Washer/dryer in condo.. Ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534705
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a completely remodeled residence with 150K+ in upgrades, offering a rare combination of new everything; serene water views and effortless turn key living in the coveted community of Hillsbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543461
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Riverview Road 120, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$479,900.00

1629 Riverview Road 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in the sought after hillsboro landings ii community. This fully upgraded ground floor residence offers a true open concept layout and has been thoughtfully renovated.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546454
  2. Provided by 3 Dimension Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 19th Avenue 126, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$519,000.00

101 19th Avenue 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the South Florida lifestyle in this tastefully completely updated 2bedroom, 2bath ground floor waterfront condominium, located just steps from the beach. Situated in the heart of Deerfield

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548347
  2. Provided by Innovative Property Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 243, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($447.88 / sqft )

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the Hillsboro River and natural preserve from this beautifully updated condoarguably one of the best vantage points! Watch impressive mega yachts and boats coast by daily,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156453
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice