222 Foxtail Drive E, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10536733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 222 Foxtail Drive E
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $337,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6417 / -80.141
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Charter Club Condominiums
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Charter Club of Palm Beach! Step into a bright, partially renovated home offering a low maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful, well kept community. This spacious townhome features an inviting layout, comfortable living areas, and thoughtful updates throughout, perfect for effortless everyday living. Enjoy low HOA fees, access to boat and trailer parking, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts. Charter Club is a non rental community, offering added privacy and pride of ownership. Ready to move in and enjoy Florida living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: CHARTER CLUB OF PALM BEACH IN PB48P114 LT E BLK 22
  • Parcel Number: 18424415090220050
  • Views: 135
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 218 Foxtail Drive C, Greenacres, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($207.79 / sqft )

218 Foxtail Drive C More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026652
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Bonky Court 102b, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$390,000.00 ($267.86 / sqft )

5402 Bonky Court 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 3/2 bath townhouse is sure to impress with its modern features and prime location. As you enter, you'll notice the updated kitchen, complete with granite countertops, a deep sink, and stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020487
  2. Provided by Clemcole Realty Investment LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1101 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

1101 Maplewood Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath GROUND FLOOR TOWNHOUSE located in Joggers Run community. This home features a 1 car garage and offers serene lake views from a screened in pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020580
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Summit Trail Circle B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$350,000.00 ($262.76 / sqft )

1057 Summit Trail Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained lakefront, 1 story townhouse positioned just steps from the community pool and tennis courts. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and an unbe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024621
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Foxtail Drive C, Greenacres, FL 33415
$324,999.00 ($191.40 / sqft )

223 Foxtail Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathrooms. This move in ready property offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026025
  2. Provided by Big Apple Realty & Investments Group PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2220 White Pine Circle, Greenacres, FL 33415
$325,000.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

2220 White Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What a wonderful place to call home! This 3/2.5 townhome provides a community RARE floor plan with just above 1400 sq ft of living space and a cozy outdoor entertaining area. Tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027291
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Foxtail Drive D, Greenacres, FL 33415
$389,900.00 ($229.62 / sqft )

224 Foxtail Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready!! Turn key, upgraded with beautiful finishes, modern open kitchen, quartz counter top, tastefully upgraded bathrooms, new flooring, plenty of closets, nice backyard with privacy, well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538166
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$346,900.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

704 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your future home located in a quite community with serene water view. This split level 2 bedroom 2/5 bathroom townhome is centrally located near shopping and restaurants. Spacious bedrooms, primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135937
  2. Provided by Health & Wealth Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 White Oleander, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$396,000.00 ($187.23 / sqft )

5210 White Oleander Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this well maintained home with a huge primary bedroom upstairs with lots of space that is located in a man gated community. The home also has a spacious entry with tile flooring and high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140790
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5072 Pine Abbey Drive S, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$349,999.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

5072 Pine Abbey Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This property qualifies for a $10,000 LENDER CREDIT! Welcome home to this charming townhome offering over 1,700 sq ft of comfortable living space and a onecar garage. Step inside to find a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143138
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice