3111 51st Street 403c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10536700 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3111 51st Street 403c
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $505,777
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1911 / -80.1049
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Heritage Landings Condo
  • Building: Heritage Landings Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED! Coastal living at its best for beach & boat lovers in Lauderdale by the sea. This remodeled fully furnished ~ turnkey split floor plan features 2/beds 2/baths located directly on the canal w/ amazing water views. kitchen features Samsung bespoke series appliances w/ family hub, quartz countertops, new tankless hot water heater & whole unit water filtration. in unit lg washer/ dryer, 24" porcelain tile flooring. primary bedroom also has water views walk in custom California style closet. updated bathrooms w/ spa style primary bath & bidet. no fixed bridges, heated pool, tiki hut BBQs & dog park! investors lease annually immediately. walk to beach, stores, restaurants, nightlife, transportation, & more! ALL CERTIFICATIONS & SIRS COMPLETED. NEW ELEVATORS, DOCK, POOL, & AC WATER TOWERS!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Cabana, Car Wash Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1150
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE LANDINGS CONDO UNIT 403-C PER CDO BK/PG: 6553/578
  • Parcel Number: 494318bc0450
  • Unit Number: 403c
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3121 51st Street 305e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$590,000.00 ($453.85 / sqft )

3121 51st Street 305e Virtual Tour More Like This

Dock your 50' yacht with direct ocean access and NO fixed bridges a rare Fort Lauderdale waterfront opportunity offering true deep water living. This fully renovated, turnkey coastal 2BR/2BA features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018248
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 115a, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$499,000.00 ($324.03 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Boulevard 115a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with ground level livingno stairs or elevators. The cozy yet s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019792
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$595,000.00 ($495.83 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row seats to an endless coastal view! This comfortable, easy to own seaside condo offers exceptional conveniencejust a short walk to the beach, ocean access, and only two blocks from Publix. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021357
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Street 710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$549,000.00 ($310.35 / sqft )

3100 48th Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Can you hear it? That's the sound of boat wakes lapping the Intracoastal and it's the view from your new living room. Welcome to Unit 710 at The Pilot House one of the very few full service condos s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021764
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Ocean Drive 101e, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$575,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

4140 Ocean Drive 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience South Florida beach living with this stunning 1,200 sq ft corner condo, 2 beds and 2 baths on sought after El Mar Drive. On the first floor for easy access, ocean views from a private patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022361
  2. Provided by Live Florida Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1916, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$575,000.00 ($400.70 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1916 More Like This

Experience breathtaking 19th floor ocean and intracoastal views from this spacious 2BR/2BA residence in the prestigious Playa Del Mar. This clean, functional unit is in original conditiona perfect bla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022476
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 1804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$480,000.00 ($489.80 / sqft )

3850 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 18th floor, this stunning residence offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views that truly define coastal living. From sunrise to sunset, the expansive open balcony provides the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023371
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Ocean Boulevard 2a, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$599,000.00 ($662.61 / sqft )

6000 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean view the moment you walk in. This 2BR/2BA condo is located directly on the sand in Starlight Towers, in the heart of Lauderdale by the Sea. Northeast exposure brings natural light, and the split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023912
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$535,000.00 ($486.36 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful east facing 2 bed, 2 bath condo offering stunning natural light throughout. Floor to ceiling impact windows in every room showcase expansive views while providing safety and energy efficienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023959
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$479,000.00 ($300.13 / sqft )

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at the Ocean Club, featuring a newly completed rooftop pool and sun deck with panoramic ocean views. Ongoing enhancements to the 19th floor Club Level include a fitness ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024128
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice