4311 Crystal Lake Drive 421, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10536631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4311 Crystal Lake Drive 421
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $226,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9106 / -80.13
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Wincast Arms
  • Building: Wincast Arms
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All ages breath taking lake view from your patio with killer sunset and sunrise. Close to all you need such as pharmacies, grocery stores, coffee places, restaurants, banks, etc. Minutes to the beach, 4th floor, building has elevator. No carpet ceramic tile throughout home, well preserved home. Flexible sellers. Remodeled, great school district this a place to call home or invest with great return. Very easy access to all major highways yet in a quiet street. In the heart of beautiful deerfield beach with the greatest beaches in south florida... English, espanol, portugues, kreyole. All ages breath taking lake view from your patio with killer sunset and sunrise. Close to all you need such as pharmacies, grocery stores, coffee places, restaurants, banks, etc. Minutes to the beach, 4th floor, building has elevator. No carpet ceramic tile throughout home, well preserved home. Flexible sellers. Remodeled, great school district easy access to all major highways yet in a quiet street. In the heart of beautiful deerfield beach with the greatest beaches in south florida... English, espanol, portugues, kreyole.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 567
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINCAST ARMS NORTH CONDO UNIT 421 PER CDO BK/PG: 4557/50
  • Parcel Number: 484215AL0870
  • Unit Number: 421
  • Views: 113
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2110 42nd Street 4b, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$215,000.00 ($286.67 / sqft )

2110 42nd Street 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly Located in Lighthouse Point & positioned just east of US 1, this remodeled 1st floor condo in the all ages community of Ashley Arms offers the chance to own a move in ready gem in one of Bro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020295
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4502 Federal Highway 144e, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$264,999.00 ($269.31 / sqft )

4502 Federal Highway 144e Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Lighthouse Point done with permits. Clean, cohesive finishes with porcelain tile flooring, solid wood cabinetry, and coordinated granite sur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020701
  2. Provided by 26 North Realty INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 32nd Court 49, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$224,900.00 ($236.74 / sqft )

1985 32nd Court 49 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor corner unit with motivated owners. Building has newer roof, unit has newer a/c, tile floors, great location just steps from the clubhouse and pool! Pet friendly and all ages!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020712
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Sample Road 302, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$205,000.00 ($320.31 / sqft )

1150 Sample Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled! This gorgeous 1 bedroom is located in convenient East location! Less than half mile to US 1 and short distance to beaches! Beautiful tile throughout the spacious unit. Brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021798
  2. Provided by 643 Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4570 18th Avenue 606, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$214,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

4570 18th Avenue 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a bright, 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment on the 6th floor, featuring stunning views and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a spacious balcony with roll down shutters, vinyl and tile flooring, a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021805
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Crystal Lake Drive 210, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$230,000.00 ($230.00 / sqft )

4200 Crystal Lake Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the desirable Crystal Lake area! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and open layout with abundant natural light, a private balcony, generousl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021868
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 32nd Court 26, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$239,000.00

2011 32nd Court 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 full & 1 half bath condo in sought after french villas (east of us1) in prestigious lighthouse point condo is a corner unit on the second floor. Beautiful wood laminite floors in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10492659
  2. Provided by Assist 2 Sell
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 203b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$209,000.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

4491 Crystal Lake Drive 203b Virtual Tour More Like This

Best deal, this apartment features cedar wood beamed cathedral ceilings sky windows. Split bedroom plan A/C and hot water tank replaced within the past 3 years. Corporate ownership and leasing ok. Sel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10511646
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crystal Lake Drive 115, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$240,000.00

1100 Crystal Lake Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, PERFECT FOR INVESTORS Waterfront Townhouse, Freshly Painted Building Exterior, Granite Counter tops, White Cabinetry, SS Appliances, Porcelain, Wood Laminate 1st & 2nd Floor, 2 Master B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10527294
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 5th Terrace 24, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$235,000.00

3200 5th Terrace 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in a quiet, gated Pompano Beach community! Features include new roof (2025), tankless water heater (2023), A/C (2022), microwave (2025), new dishwasher, fireplace, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532416
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice