3200 5th Terrace 24, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10532416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3200 5th Terrace 24
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 206
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2712 / -80.1308
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Loch Lomond Sec 3
  • Building: Loch Lomond Sec 3
  • Provided by: Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in a quiet, gated Pompano Beach community! Features include new roof (2025), tankless water heater (2023), A/C (2022), microwave (2025), new dishwasher, fireplace, and smart refrigerator that lets you watch TV, YouTube, or view inside from your phone. Bright open layout with tile floors, modern ceiling design, updated bathrooms, and spacious kitchen with plenty of storage. Enjoy a beautiful, large patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining.Community offers pool, clubhouse, laundry, assigned and guess parking. Great for first time buyers, investors. Conveniently located near shopping, highways, and the beach!Request a showing today and present your offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 455
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: LOCH LOMOND SEC 3 78-46 B COMM AT NE CORNER OF TR A THENCE WLY 348.42 TO POB, S 56.54, E .33, S28.51, WLY 33.68, N 85.06, ELY 33.58 TO POB AKA LO
  • Parcel Number: 484223200910
  • Unit Number: 24
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2110 42nd Street 4b, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$215,000.00 ($286.67 / sqft )

2110 42nd Street 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly Located in Lighthouse Point & positioned just east of US 1, this remodeled 1st floor condo in the all ages community of Ashley Arms offers the chance to own a move in ready gem in one of Bro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020295
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4502 Federal Highway 144e, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$264,999.00 ($269.31 / sqft )

4502 Federal Highway 144e Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Lighthouse Point done with permits. Clean, cohesive finishes with porcelain tile flooring, solid wood cabinetry, and coordinated granite sur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020701
  2. Provided by 26 North Realty INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 32nd Court 49, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$224,900.00 ($236.74 / sqft )

1985 32nd Court 49 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor corner unit with motivated owners. Building has newer roof, unit has newer a/c, tile floors, great location just steps from the clubhouse and pool! Pet friendly and all ages!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020712
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4570 18th Avenue 606, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$214,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

4570 18th Avenue 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a bright, 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment on the 6th floor, featuring stunning views and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a spacious balcony with roll down shutters, vinyl and tile flooring, a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021805
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Crystal Lake Drive 210, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$230,000.00 ($230.00 / sqft )

4200 Crystal Lake Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the desirable Crystal Lake area! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and open layout with abundant natural light, a private balcony, generousl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021868
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 32nd Court 26, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$239,000.00

2011 32nd Court 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 full & 1 half bath condo in sought after french villas (east of us1) in prestigious lighthouse point condo is a corner unit on the second floor. Beautiful wood laminite floors in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10492659
  2. Provided by Assist 2 Sell
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Blue Lake Drive 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$274,000.00

3500 Blue Lake Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 BED/2BA split floor plan with, all rooms have access to a large balcony with a side view of the lake. This unit offers an updated kitchen and bathrooms, along with brand new appliances, inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497219
  2. Provided by One World Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Crystal Lake Drive 809, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$277,777.00

809 Crystal Lake Drive 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Crystal view townhouses this is it! 2 bedroom /2 bathroom corner townhouse laminate and carpeting for floors, washer and dryer, pet friendly, low hoa(includes cable and water), nice size screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10525610