1010 Ocean Boulevard Lph7, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1010 Ocean Boulevard Lph7
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $460
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1521
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2251 / -80.0901
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Pompano Aegean
  • Building: Pompano Aegean
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular ocean and intracoastal views from this fully renovated 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo located in the heart of pompano beach! This unit boasts an expanded newer kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Fully updated bathrooms. Washer and dryer inside the unit! Incredible city and lake santa barbara views, ocean by day, city lights by night. Sunny south exposure with beautiful sunrises and sunsets! Located on a wide section of sandy beach in the popular pomano aegean. Forty year inspection complete! A short distance to the pompano pier and fishing village with many shops and restaurants. Heated pool and hot tub, direct beach access, fitness center and more. Must see to appreciate!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3128
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pompano Aegean
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POMPANO AEGEAN CONDO UNIT LPH-7 PER CDO BK/PG: 9180/654
  • Parcel Number: 494306dh2150
  • Unit Number: Lph7
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Ocean Boulevard 1509, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$649,500.00 ($451.04 / sqft )

1010 Ocean Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Rarely Available NW Corner Unit in the Pompano Aegean located on a wide sand section of Pompano Beach just South of Atlantic Avenue. Enjoy the Sunset and City Lights every night from the large wr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020203
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Ocean Boulevard 705, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$799,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

1300 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique two story residence at The Criterion located directly on the sand in beautiful Pompano Beach. Spacious 2,350 sq ft under air, not your typical condo. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home includes a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023111
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 140 28th Avenue 502, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$720,000.00 ($723.62 / sqft )

140 28th Avenue 502 More Like This

PYBC is located directly on the Intracoastal. Boaters welcome. The condo 502 offers you spectacular views of the Intracoastal and much more. Located next door to the famous "Houston" Restaurant of Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027582
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Hillsboro Mile  6a, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$799,000.00

1203 Hillsboro Mile 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Very close to the beach, on a prestigious millionaire mile! The unit is in excellent shape with big patio area, located on the ground floor. Space to barbecue and enjoy the sunrise. New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516321
  2. Provided by Bilu Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,000.00 ($621.33 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! Beautifully renovated 2/2 oceanfront SE corner condo literally steps to the sand & the inviting Atlantic Ocean! Amenities galore in this oceanfront living community featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10388634
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$799,000.00 ($499.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller financing available. Spectacular unobstructed Ocean & Intracoastal views from both bedrooms and balcony in this luxury oceanfront building right on the sand! Every room spacious and bright w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10388945
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 1409, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,999.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great direct ocean 2BR2BA w/E,NE,SE views from your living area, main BR & balcony! Features include granite countertops in kitchen & baths, master w/lg dressing area, many closets, impact windows & d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10408299
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 1704, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$689,999.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the sun rise over the ocean boasting captivating forever SE views from the building on the sand. Great amenities include garage parking, 24 hr security. fitness center, heated pool, sauna, BB

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10419699
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 1401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$794,999.00 ($740.22 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! New completed modern renovation & rarely available NE corner 2/2 with unobstructed ocean views all the way to the Lighthouse. You'll have 24/7 security guard, secure parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10447482
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$670,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an Offer!!! New Beautiful Vinyl Floor! Washer and Dryer! +++Experience breathtaking sunsets and watch passing boat parades along the Intracoastal from this elegant residence. Floor to ceiling win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478291
  2. Provided by Blacksmith Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice