3200 7th Court 205c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3200 7th Court 205c
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2438 / -80.0894
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Oceanside South
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great location between the Atlantic and the Intracoastal. Oceanside is a boutique building across from the beach. Pompano Beach is a booming city. Bright & spacious 2bed, 1,100 sqf, facing garden, 2nd floor w/front north porch, shady & breezy, perfect for morning coffee or afternoon wine. Spacious living/dining room. Newer kitchen w/white wood cabinets and granite counters. Ceramic floors through. Hurricane windows in bedrooms. Newer A/C. Common laundry every floor. Elevators. Full storage. Private beach access. Paradise is here, close to everything for your enjoyment: the fishing pier, restaurants, shops, casino, airport, bank promenade and more. Be secured, spoiled & have fun. Free shuttle & boat taxi. All ages. Cash only. No leasing. 40 year certification okay. Easy to show. Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Car Wash Area, Community Room, Heated Pool, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1801
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Oceanside South Apartments Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: OCEANSIDE APARTMENTS CO-OP UNIT 205C
  • Parcel Number: 484331nn0620
  • Unit Number: 205c
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3200 7th Court 208a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,000.00

3200 7th Court 208a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic corner unit, bright & spacious 2 beds, 1,100sqf & just across from the atlantic ocean. Boutique building "oceanside" in pompano beach. Secure 2nd floor unit & porch facing north. Move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552374
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Riverside Drive 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,000.00 ($387.31 / sqft )

1201 Riverside Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent Southeast corner unit with mesmerizing million dollar intracoastal views. Youll feel like your on a cruise Ship everyday. Best location on Lake Lettuce/Santa Barbara. This location hosts u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007523
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Riverside Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$303,000.00 ($327.92 / sqft )

401 Riverside Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy true Intracoastal living, where this 1/1 residence offers 924 sq. ft. of light filled space and peaceful water views. Expansive hurricane impact windows frame serene Intracoastal views, filling

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024565
  2. Provided by Spanish River Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1201 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$309,000.00 ($400.26 / sqft )

1201 Riverside Drive 208 More Like This

COMING SOON Corner Intracoastal 1BR/1BA with multiple water exposures, abundant natural light, and a fully remodeled modern coastal interior. Pictures coming soon! Showings by appointment only

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026304
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  21c, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$310,000.00 ($364.71 / sqft )

1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 21c Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not an ordinary residence, it's a front row seat to South Florida's most elite waterfront lifestyle! Experience the ultimate in beach living breathtaking ocean views at sunrise and a warm in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009133
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 12th Street C2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$328,999.00 ($329.00 / sqft )

3201 12th Street C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Welcome up to 20 pounds! Rent immediately, no age restriction. Completely remodeled, spacious, lively first floor corner unit 2 master suites! Nothing left to do but place your furniture! Wonderfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535071
  2. Provided by Polera Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  22, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$335,000.00 ($389.54 / sqft )

1039 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE IN PARADISE EVERY SINGLE DAY!! Perched on the third floor in coveted Hillsboro Beach, this one bedroom one bath retreat showcases vaulted tongue and groove wood ceilings and captivating ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554857
  2. Provided by Catherine R. Stiffler Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Boulevard 502, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,623.00

1850 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live by the sea in this lovely MCM oceanfront gem. This spacious 5th floor home offers DIRECT ocean views & a relaxing respite from the noise out there. Super clean & lovingly maintained, this darling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550250
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Riverside Drive 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$343,999.00 ($299.13 / sqft )

401 Riverside Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded corner unit in a charming boutique Intracoastal building! This bright and airy 2BR/2BA residence offers an open concept layout and a stylish gourmet kitchen with a center island, snack bar, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021990
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice