3201 12th Street C2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535071 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3201 12th Street C2
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $328,999
  • Price sqft: $329
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2234 / -80.0941
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Apartments
  • Provided by: Polera Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pet Welcome up to 20 pounds! Rent immediately, no age restriction. Completely remodeled, spacious, lively first floor corner unit 2 master suites! Nothing left to do but place your furniture! Wonderful east location walk to beach, shopping, pizza & pub, nice park on the Intracoastal, water taxi stop around the corner & beach access! Friendly, boutique complex has new roofs & remodeled heated pool (2024), all hurricane windows & doors, community laundry, exterior storage & plenty of guest parking. Rent 1x per yr 6 months max. Unit features: New mini split AC's & electrical panel box (2024), remodeled kitchen & both baths. Lowest monthly maint fee in the area & no pending assessments to worry about! 40 year inspection completed! Meticulously cared for. Take a look you won't be disappointed! Wow make an appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Car Wash Area, Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 594
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE CO-OP UNIT 2 C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494306ny0160
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: C2
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3200 7th Court 205c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,000.00

3200 7th Court 205c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location between the Atlantic and the Intracoastal. Oceanside is a boutique building across from the beach. Pompano Beach is a booming city. Bright & spacious 2bed, 1,100 sqf, facing garden, 2nd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535653
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 7th Court 208a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,000.00

3200 7th Court 208a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic corner unit, bright & spacious 2 beds, 1,100sqf & just across from the atlantic ocean. Boutique building "oceanside" in pompano beach. Secure 2nd floor unit & porch facing north. Move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552374
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Riverside Drive 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,000.00 ($387.31 / sqft )

1201 Riverside Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent Southeast corner unit with mesmerizing million dollar intracoastal views. Youll feel like your on a cruise Ship everyday. Best location on Lake Lettuce/Santa Barbara. This location hosts u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007523
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Riverside Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$303,000.00 ($327.92 / sqft )

401 Riverside Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy true Intracoastal living, where this 1/1 residence offers 924 sq. ft. of light filled space and peaceful water views. Expansive hurricane impact windows frame serene Intracoastal views, filling

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024565
  2. Provided by Spanish River Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1201 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$309,000.00 ($400.26 / sqft )

1201 Riverside Drive 208 More Like This

COMING SOON Corner Intracoastal 1BR/1BA with multiple water exposures, abundant natural light, and a fully remodeled modern coastal interior. Pictures coming soon! Showings by appointment only

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026304
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  21c, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$310,000.00 ($364.71 / sqft )

1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 21c Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not an ordinary residence, it's a front row seat to South Florida's most elite waterfront lifestyle! Experience the ultimate in beach living breathtaking ocean views at sunrise and a warm in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009133
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  22, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$335,000.00 ($389.54 / sqft )

1039 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE IN PARADISE EVERY SINGLE DAY!! Perched on the third floor in coveted Hillsboro Beach, this one bedroom one bath retreat showcases vaulted tongue and groove wood ceilings and captivating ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554857
  2. Provided by Catherine R. Stiffler Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Boulevard 502, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,623.00

1850 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live by the sea in this lovely MCM oceanfront gem. This spacious 5th floor home offers DIRECT ocean views & a relaxing respite from the noise out there. Super clean & lovingly maintained, this darling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550250
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Riverside Drive 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$343,999.00 ($299.13 / sqft )

401 Riverside Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded corner unit in a charming boutique Intracoastal building! This bright and airy 2BR/2BA residence offers an open concept layout and a stylish gourmet kitchen with a center island, snack bar, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021990
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  19c, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$362,000.00 ($425.88 / sqft )

1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 19c Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beauty 1 bedroom direct penthouse Apt Home for sale. Deeded Beach, Boat Dockage (32 ft )available, all on the intracoastal side. Too much to list. Apartment home has been remodeled and ready for new o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 66.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26018454
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice