900 18th Avenue 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 18th Avenue 602
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $184,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1357 / -80.1217
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Victoria Park Tower Condo
  • Building: Victoria Park Tower Condo
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BREAKING NEWS! Monthly maintenance REDUCED by over 25% as of Jan. 1st TO ONLY $600/month!! AND AS IMPORTANT THE REC LEASE IS PAID OFF ON THIS UNIT!! Not all units have had their rec leases paid off. This 1 Bedroom 1 Bath condominium is located in desirable Victoria Park, only minutes from our World Famous Ft. Lauderdale beach, Las Olas eateries and shopping, Holiday Park and countless other Points of Interest. Victoria Park Tower is a professionally managed and maintained building and you'll love living here! Facing west, think about the gorgeous sunsets you'll witness from your balcony! How do people live elsewhere? Come on down and enjoy the beautiful Florida weather New water heater installed Dec 2025. Don't forget to see the attached photos. You'll be glad you did. Come check it out!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced, Partial
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Victoria Park Tower Condo Assn.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA PARK TOWER CONDO FKA LEISURE PARK UNIT 602 PER CDO BK/PG: 4061/665 AND AMCDO BK/PG: 30328/352
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504201ag0420
  • Unit Number: 602
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 900 18th Avenue 409, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$200,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

900 18th Avenue 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright Corner unit with East facing balcony, alley kitchen, Jack and Jill bath connected to bedrooms, impact windows, laminate/tile flooring, private storage closet, secured lobby, video surveillance,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021776
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 18th Avenue 408, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$210,000.00 ($247.06 / sqft )

900 18th Avenue 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

East facing open plan unit with renovated kitchen offering Quartz Counters, white appliances and Shaker Cabinetry, tile and laminate flooring, Jack and Jill bath connects both bedrooms, private storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021806
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 2314, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$215,000.00 ($565.79 / sqft )

505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 2314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless beachfront ownership at the Hilton Beach House Resort w/ this furnished turnkey 23rd floor condo hotel residence. Compact & efficiently designed, this suite offers a refined coas

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027043
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Federal Highway 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$200,000.00 ($199.01 / sqft )

1170 Federal Highway 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom condo offering just over 1,000 square feet with a bright coastal bungalow vibe and beautiful Middle River views in Fort Lauderdale. The kitchen is ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027126
  2. Provided by Philipson Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 11th Street 806, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$209,000.00

2555 11th Street 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish ocean & intracoastal view 1 bed, 1 bath condo in the heart of Coral Ridge offers instant cash flow with tenants in place. Recently completed 40yr, building has clean financials. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10468807
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2670 Sunrise Boulevard 1105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$220,000.00

2670 Sunrise Boulevard 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a slice of Floridas waterfront at a fantastic price! This fully furnished, high floor condo offers breathtaking ocean and city views, just minutes from the beach and Galleria Mall. Enjoy resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10509901
  2. Provided by PRA And Company Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$180,000.00 ($337.71 / sqft )

505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dreaming of a beachfront getaway that you could rent out when not in use? This 19th floor oceanfront studio offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience in a condo hotel managed by Hilton. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 533 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10525706
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Holly Heights Drive 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$209,000.00

1424 Holly Heights Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 CREDIT TO OWNER OCCUPANT with use of preferred lender. Tastefully updated 2/1 corner unit in a charming Key Weststyle complex with a tropical pool. Just off the trending 13th St corridor and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 903, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$219,000.00

505 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished junior suite located on Fort Lauderdale Beach offers world class service and amenities in a resort setting. The beach house design with separate living and sleeping areas is sure

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538247
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 8th Court 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$170,000.00 ($56.67 / sqft )

1900 8th Court 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated, offering $10,000 credit for new windows!! Welcome to your ideal urban retreat! This bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner unit condo in the highly sought after Victoria Park n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541215
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice