7305 5th Court 204, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10534969 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7305 5th Court 204
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,375
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2372 / -80.2232
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Oriole Gardens 10 Condo
  • Building: Oriole Gardens 10 Condo
  • Elementary School: Atlantic West
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this updated apartment offering comfort, convenience, and tranquility. This 1/1 home features a modern kitchen with updated cabinets, and a refurbished bathroom with stylish finishes. Enjoy peaceful mornings overlooking the garden view from your private patio. Associations represents itself as HOPA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: ORIOLE GARDENS 10 CONDO UNIT 204 PER CDO BK/PG: 5389/93
  • Parcel Number: 484135BJ0120
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7502 Atlantic Boulevard #101, , FL 33063
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7502 Atlantic Boulevard #101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo located in desirable 55+ Community in Margate . Easy Access.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002005
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6890 Royal Palm Boulevard 209h, Margate, FL 33063
$1,450.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

6890 Royal Palm Boulevard 209h Virtual Tour More Like This

WASHER & DRYER IN UNIT. Charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in the beautiful Painted Building H. Enjoy the comfort of your own in unit washer and dryer. Stainless Steel Appliances. Freshly painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019611
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7807 Golf Circle Drive 306, Margate, FL 33063
$1,250.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7807 Golf Circle Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to golf & tennis club, great 55+ community! Large 1/1 unit with spacious floor plan, glassed porch, breakfast nook in the kitchen. Tiled floors, kitchen with granite countertops & ss appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 739 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019837
  2. Provided by Power South Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 Winfield Boulevard 128-c, Margate, FL 33063
$1,450.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

6507 Winfield Boulevard 128-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing rental opportunity! All ages welcome. Brand new, gorgeous tiles throughout. Brand New stainless steel appliances, refinished counter tops. Conveniently located on the first floor, this condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020186
  2. Provided by D. J. Saint Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Winfield Boulevard A-50, Margate, FL 33063
$1,395.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

6501 Winfield Boulevard A-50 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1/1 on 2nd floor of lovely building. Beautiful, tiles throughout entire unit, bedroom has walk in closet, large screened balcony overlooking natural scene for your outdoor enjoyment! Great landl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020190
  2. Provided by D. J. Saint Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Country Club Drive 303, Margate, FL 33063
$1,450.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1005 Country Club Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable beautiful 55+ aged Community. All tile floors throughout with private balcony. Large bedrooms with plenty of closet space. Close to laundry room on same floor with additional storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023540
  2. Provided by Young United Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Lyons Road 13208, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$1,650.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

701 Lyons Road 13208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 1/1 on 2nd floor w/ walk in closets. Washer & dryer in unit. Resort style amenities, sun deck overlooking lake, fountain, pool, gym, sand volleyball, tennis courts, bbq grills & car was

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026157
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Margate Boulevard 411-4, Margate, FL 33063
$1,650.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5800 Margate Boulevard 411-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

New! Kitchen counters, cabinets, flooring thru=out plus painted and new bathroom. Shower, commode and sink. Tiled new carpet in master bedroom and walk in closet!! Screened in patio. First floor entry

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028562
  2. Provided by Silver International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 5th Court 208, Margate, FL 33063
$1,650.00

7605 5th Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best units in the complex. Everything is updated, kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, lighting, tile floors. Enjoy the florida weather on the screened balcony. Association offers a beautiful cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10500019
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7620 18th Street 203, Margate, FL 33063
$1,650.00

7620 18th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental in Palm Springs Margate. A 55+ Senior community with great amenities. This 2/2 condo unit has been updated from floor to ceiling. Golf and water view. All windows are hurricane impa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533042
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice