4501 Jolly Roger Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10534198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4501 Jolly Roger Manor
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $373
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1475
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7463 / -80.4313
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Harbor Isle Phase 1
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Serene Lake Views! The Compass model by DiVosta built in 2024, offers an open floor plan with serene lake views. Custom upgrades include tile throughout, a chef's kitchen with pull out drawers, soft close 42" cabinets, and a gas range, plus a laundry room with front load washer/dryer and additional cabinetry.Located in a resort style community, residents enjoy a fitness room, pickleball courts, pool, clubhouse, and kayak launch. Conveniently close to private and public golf courses, beaches, shopping, airports, and hospitals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 299
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: HARBOR ISLE PHASE 1 PBI 33 - 29 LOT 69
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 31393300007000000069
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RM-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$547,000.00 ($273.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

"Golfer's Choice"! This 3BD/3BA charming home directly on beautiful golf course in exceptional picturesque Bent Pine neighborhood sits across the street from your semi private pool. Newer tile roof (2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434622
  2. Provided by BILLERO & BILLERO - BEACH OFFC
  3. Contact Gene Billero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2158 Falls Circle, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$599,000.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

2158 Falls Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Select images include virtual staging to illustrate potential design possibilities.**Waterfront views, a private courtyard, and a detached casita / cabana suite make this Grand Harbor home truly uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375207
  2. Provided by KARA MONEY LLC
  3. Contact Kara Money
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6153 Overlook Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$649,819.00 ($209.35 / sqft )

6153 Overlook Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024074
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 53rd Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$634,900.00 ($237.35 / sqft )

6489 53rd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with 2 car garage offering 2,675 sq ft of solid concrete block construction on a beautifully landscaped .48 acre corner lot. Located in an exclusive gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019959
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5625 Arabella Lane, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$565,000.00 ($260.01 / sqft )

5625 Arabella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated GHO home located in the gated community of Arabella Reserve offers a true Florida Lifestyle with inside outside living, water views, metal roof, green space and only minutes to the beach!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399206
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nancy Foltz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 Basket Oak Circle, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($328.35 / sqft )

4012 Basket Oak Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this 2025 DiVosta masterpiece, perfectly situated in a boutique community minutes from the renowned Treasure Coast. This stunning 2 bedroom home, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500978
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Myakka Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$570,000.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

6612 Myakka Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom + den or office, 3 baths, 2 stories home with 3 Car garage. Corner lot with side view of the lake. Large back yard, perfect for a pool. This home was just completed in August of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7445 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$519,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

7445 36th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida living. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with 3 BD / 2BA + a flex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022637
  2. Provided by Rennick Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4018 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$629,796.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

4018 Tower Pointe Way More Like This

Capistrano Grande floor plan. 2361 sq. ft. 3 beds, 3 baths, a den and a spacious 3 car garage. Includes PGT impact windows and sliders The gourmet kitchen features GE Profile appliances such as an upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022878
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7330 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

7330 36th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms LOW HOA! Stunning home nestled in amongst ancient oaks. Meander through a Tunnel of moss draped Oaks to find this incredible 5BR home. This is one of the most serene homes I've ever seen.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545484
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice