21863 Arriba Real 8d, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10532261 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 21863 Arriba Real 8d
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3518 / -80.1841
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Lago
  • Building: Boca Lago
  • Provided by: EXP Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UPDATE: BEDROOMS NOW FEATURE NEW FLOORING AND ALL CARPET REMOVED! 55+ Community. Updatedlake view condo in a non mandatory club community with a new roof (2022). Features all impact windowsexcept sliders, a 2 year new A/C, and newer stainless steel appliances. Freshly painted. The spacious primarysuite has a fully updated bath with a great shower, granite counters, new flooring, and three oversized fittedclosets plus a linen closet. Additional storage throughout, including under the stairs. Newer in unit washer anddryer, white wood blinds, and two paddle fans. Prime parking spot in front of the home. Minutes from fine dining,shopping, and major highways. Glades section includes its own private pool and clubroom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: GLADES OF BOCA LAGO COND BLDG 8 UNIT 8-D
  • Parcel Number: 00424720070000804
  • Unit Number: 8d
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5900 Camino Del  206, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,450.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

5900 Camino Del 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022303
  2. Provided by Costa Mar International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6649 Somerset Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

6649 Somerset Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Schools are rated #9!! Bright and spacious renovated and clean, this unfurnished two bed, two bath & washer and dryer. Recently installed new appliances which include dishwasher, microwave, stove and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021372
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6630 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

6630 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Pointe is the premier community and is conveniently located in Central Boca. This is a beautiful, large, 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo with a split floor plan and has private parking right outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021754
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers the ease of first floor living in the beautiful 24 hour manned gated community of Boca Pointe. Living room / dining room combination, open kitchen, and a sliding gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022958
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Lane  201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age 2/2 condo located in Windsong Boca Del Mar. This property features an updated kitchen, in unit washer & dryer & a large screened in porch. Two huge walk in closets in the primary bedroom & off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024047
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6649 Somerset Drive 206, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

6649 Somerset Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the desirable Kensington Walk community of Boca Raton. All new appliances and a new AC. This bright, open unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025735
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,400.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment, featuring spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a walk in closet. Enjoy a large kitchen with pantry space and laminate floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026463
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and readily available 2bed/2bath unit in desirable Montego Bay at Boca Point. This split floor plan condominium features tile and commercial grade laminate throughout, updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026744
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20834 Sedgewick Drive 327, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,100.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

20834 Sedgewick Drive 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated, beautifully manicured, active 55+ community. This completely renovated unit offers huge, open kitchen with white shaker cabinets offering plenty of kitchen storage, granite stone countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140701
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,450.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Fairways of Boca Lago. A 55+ active community. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit . This second floor unit has been upgraded. freshly painted. New ceiling fans. Very nice coffee/bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145587
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice