189 Brittany D 189, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10528359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 189 Brittany D 189
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 227
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4458 / -80.1527
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Brittany
  • Building: Brittany
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly updated and tastefully renovated condo, with open kitchen, granite counter tops with bar for 4 stools. New appliances. High hat lighting, new white cabinets, coordinated lighting fixtures and hardware, new kitchen wiring. New HVAC. New electrical panel to code. New 6" baseboards, outlets & switches throughout. Unique layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy sunsets and water view from patio. Furniture included. Building has a lift. Parking space in front of building. Enjoy all amenities, services, & benefits Kings Point has to offer: 6 pools, 3 clubhouses, golf courses, pickle/tennis/bocce/shuffle ball, table tennis, entertainment center with theatre, shows, movies, classes. Bus to area shopping. Close to beaches. Gate guard. 2024 taxes $1559, 2025 taxes $1045.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 735
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BRITTANY D COND PAR 189
  • Parcel Number: 00424622070041890
  • Unit Number: 189
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$235,000.00 ($219.63 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019562
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Strathmore Lane 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$229,000.00 ($214.02 / sqft )

14375 Strathmore Lane 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013420
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Oneida Drive E1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$239,999.00 ($213.14 / sqft )

13750 Oneida Drive E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront corner condo, remodeled throughout with tile flooring and impact windows. Enjoy an open concept kitchen flowing into a bright, airy living space filled with natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019675
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7340 Amberly Lane 205, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$255,000.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

7340 Amberly Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated gorgeous Lancaster model in building 32 of section 4 in Huntington Lakes. Great southern exposure with one of the widest lake views in all of the community. Tiled throughout with pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022765
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Glendevon Lane 1907, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$239,900.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

7701 Glendevon Lane 1907 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind condo offers stunning open kitchen with a built in small desk/office space. Renovated kitchen boasts of stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ivory kitchen cabinets and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023505
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Tuscany  D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$250,000.00 ($236.30 / sqft )

216 Tuscany D Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION*LOCATION*Totally Reconstructed, Renovated, Brand New Never Lived In Corner Unit with All Luxury High End Appliances, FACING GOLF COURSE. MOVE IN READY FOR YOU TO ENJOY LUXURY FLORIDA LIFE. Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$226,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10426025
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14747 Cumberland Drive 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$215,700.00

14747 Cumberland Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water view breath taking huge 2 bedroom 2 bathroom. Come see it right now. Great place with gated community close to all you need. Extra large closets. Large eat in kitchen with a pass thru to the din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537122
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natural light, an open concept,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10909591
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco G  G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$209,999.00 ($231.53 / sqft )

318 Monaco G G Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location, in the heart of Delray Beach, this property is jus a short drive to the beach and famed Atlantic Ave. With all your shopping, restaurant and everyday needs at your finger t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121672
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice