617 34th Cove, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10522714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 617 34th Cove
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 266
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.213 / -80.8354
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Silver Palms Rv Resort
  • Provided by: Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lakefront home @ The Cottages of Silver Palms Resort, 90 acre gated community N of Lake Okeechobee, known for Bass fishing. Beautiful 1/1 cottage is decorated with a coastal vibe and upgrades , screened porch, fireplace which overlooking lake , sunshine and tranquility from porch or tiki. Tiki features outdoor furniture, fire pit, retractable lg screen TV and lighting. The casita offers you a hotel experience with sitting area,sleeper sofa, TV, storage, 1/2 bath, ac, w/d .Escape the cold and enjoy all that Silver Palms has to offer, seasonal or full time living you will be wowed, from the owners and amenities. 5 star rated. Clubhouse with billiards,card,library & fitness rooms .Daily activities, bar & grill,, pickleball, dog park and so much more awaits you. Turnkey. SELLER FINANCING.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Outbuilding
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Paver Block
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 339
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: Silver Pakms Rv Village Phase 2 lot 400
  • Levels: One
  • Model: Chariot Eagle Lake Charles
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3002 29th Terrace, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
$327,400.00 ($184.14 / sqft )

3002 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

VIRTUAL TOUR AVAILABLE, Welcome to your waterfront oasis! This stunning concrete block home has three bedroom, two bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene lakeside living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: OK224059
  2. Provided by RED GATOR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Rickards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4331 10th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$309,900.00 ($115.76 / sqft )

4331 10th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Village Ranch, an exclusive 55+ community offering a harmonious blend of tranquility, safety, and security. This 2019 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home exemplifies both e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516800
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9546 Adams Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$309,999.00 ($244.87 / sqft )

9546 Adams Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your boat and your toothbrush to this fully fenced, three bedroom, two bath turnkey furnished house. Located at the westernmost tip of Martin County in J&S Estates, this well maintained home boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015919
  2. Provided by Amanda Brosseau Lawson Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15323 State Road 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$310,000.00

15323 State Road 78 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2BR/1BA cedar and pecky wood sided home on the water in Lakeport. Features include solid wood slab counters, exposed cedar beams, and a stylish modern kitchen. The outdoor space i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537857
  2. Provided by Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1691 11th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$315,000.00 ($206.15 / sqft )

1691 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained CBS home located in an established Okeechobee neighborhood, offering comfort, convenience, and value. This property features a functional layout with a bright living area, spacious kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017520
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 34th Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$319,900.00 ($141.11 / sqft )

2603 34th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2023 4Bed 2Bath Newer Manufactured Home located on Taylor Creek Isles with Lake Okeechobee Access. 75' on Taylor creek with 30' Covered Boat House, dock & concrete seawall. Large 13'x24' pressure trea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164270
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Lake Dr Drive W, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$320,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

1501 Lake Dr Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Access!! This property features all the gorgeous waterfront views and is perfect for fishing lake Okeechobee. Perfect rental income opportunity with 2 separate units on 1 1/2 lots. The outdoor fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011713
  2. Provided by Okeechobee Homes and Land
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$325,500.00 ($135.51 / sqft )

4311 9th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your Dream home in the Highly Desirable Palm Village Ranch, a 55+ Community in Okeechobee! This Solid Concrete Home is Unique with 2,402 total sq. ft. and 1,355 sq. ft. living. The open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016798
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5007 42nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$329,000.00 ($170.91 / sqft )

5007 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

KING'S BAY 2026 Luviano Premier Custom Home. Gorgeous CBS 3 bd/2 ba/1 CG CBS home. Open Concept, 9' ceilings, beefy baseboards and crown molding, designer lighting. Island Kitchen, premium soft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157430
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 44th Boulevard, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$329,900.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

1320 44th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction with modern design and thoughtful upgrades throughout, located in a desirable 55+ community. This home features beautiful ceramic tile flooring, an open concept layout, and a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007978
  2. Provided by All Properties Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice