715 92nd Avenue 715, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10520933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 715 92nd Avenue 715
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 269
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 504
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: THE COLONNADES CONDO UNIT 715 BLDG 30 PER CDO BK/PG: 39364/1407
  • Parcel Number: 504105AE2250
  • Unit Number: 715
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 721 Pine Island Road 116, Plantation, FL 33324
$249,000.00

721 Pine Island Road 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms in the heart of Plantation rented for $2300 until 9/30/2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541776
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2491 82nd Avenue 108, Davie, FL 33324
$209,900.00 ($240.99 / sqft )

2491 82nd Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to peaceful golf course views from this rarely available first floor 2BR/2BA condo in Arrowhead. Enjoy a screened patio that feels like your own private retreat. Newly renovated and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021468
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Live Oak Place 204, Davie, FL 33324
$200,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

9470 Live Oak Place 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Pine Island Ridge community in Davie, FL. This well maintained unit is situated on the second floor and features updated a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024310
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 3c, Plantation, FL 33324
$199,000.00 ($207.29 / sqft )

200 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping golf course views from this bright and inviting third floor condo overlooking the scenic Jacaranda Golf Course. The spacious screened balcony, accessible from both the living area and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026795
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 Lagoon Place 406, Davie, FL 33324
$210,000.00

9330 Lagoon Place 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome and enjoy RESORT LIVING in this very well maintained community with lots of amenities, including COUNTRY CLUB MEMBERSHIP, golf, tennis, fitness center, social rooms, pool, restaurants. MAINTE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10499709
  2. Provided by Escala Homes Int'l Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$219,900.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!!! Don't miss this opportunity!!! Prime plantation location condo, ideal for end users or investors. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in the heart of plantation! Enjoy walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10504398
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Seagrape Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324
$260,000.00 ($266.39 / sqft )

9531 Seagrape Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

'location, remodeled furnished unit in sabal palm of pine island ridge country club community. It's a two bedroom two baths with two seperate master bedrooms. New ac unit and duct work cleaned by stan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537177
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Pine Island Road B203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33324
$227,500.00

505 Pine Island Road B203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in the heart of Plantation. Bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed, this home features a large living and dining area and a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541374
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Live Oak Place 409, Davie, FL 33324
$254,000.00 ($253.75 / sqft )

9470 Live Oak Place 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact windows, beautifully upgraded interiors, and no minimum down payment requirement make this 2 bed, 2 bath residence a standout opportunity in the desirable Pine Island Ridge / Live Oak community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544863
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Jacaranda Drive 121, Plantation, FL 33324
$225,000.00

21 Jacaranda Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Great area* Walk to Central Park with 21 clay tennis courts,2 large pool, walking trails, pickleball, soccer fields, track, baseball, softball fields. Walk to Jacaranda Country Club public golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545771
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice