411 8th Street 127, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10516666 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 411 8th Street 127
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 294
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3075 / -80.0974
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Brookfield Gardens
  • Building: Brookfield Gardens
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One bedroom condo with one and a half bathroom. Completely updated and ready to move in. Granite counter tops in all surfaces and tile throughout. The apartment does not have a balcony. first floor. Close to I 95, just a 5 minute drive to the beach. Washer and Dryer available. The perfect location for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Rented, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BROOKFIELD GARDENS 3 UNIT 127
  • Parcel Number: 484306BM0030
  • Unit Number: 127
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 733 1st Way 204, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

733 1st Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160717
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 2nd Avenue L21, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,950.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

610 2nd Avenue L21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous unit only 5 minutes from the caught after Deerfield Beach Pier, downtown, transportation, restaurants and shops. Washer and dryer in unit, available June 1st.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025850
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 2nd Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,750.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

560 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence in Sequoia Gardens, ideally located directly across from Branhilda Richardson Knowles Memorial Park. This updated home features brand new kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021968
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 20th Avenue 112, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,975.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

505 20th Avenue 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, clean first floor condo in the heart of Deerfield Beach's beloved beachside downtown! Just STEPS from the ocean, waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and the iconic fishing pier. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 663 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025643
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 20th Avenue 118, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,975.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

505 20th Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully positioned corner residence just moments from the iconic Deerfield Beach Pier. This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a seamless blend of mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 663 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026305
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 4th Avenue 35, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,900.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1100 4th Avenue 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath unit offers tons of space with a large living room, kitchen and patio on the first floor and 2 larger bedrooms upstairs. Come and see it today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015967
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 2nd Avenue D112, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,700.00

760 2nd Avenue D112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and tranquil 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment in a serene Deerfield Beach location, just moments from the ocean. unfurnished unit. laundry in the building. Pet friendly with a $500 non refunda

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540169
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 2nd Avenue F24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,800.00

530 2nd Avenue F24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled Kitchen, Newer Counter Tops, with Stainless Steel appliances. 2/1 Less than 2 miles from Deerfield Beach, The Pier, Entertainment, Waterfront Restaurants and Close to Shopping. Washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555986
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 7th St- Unit 5 Bldg 110, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,950.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

110 7th St- Unit 5 Bldg 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages! Beautiful unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and large Living room with a balcony. Located in Windwood Isle, an all age community only 1.5 miles from the Ocean. Call today. It won't last.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165071
  2. Provided by Greener Globe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 677 Trace Circle 101, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,900.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

677 Trace Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Floor Corner Unit with a screened balcony, fresh paint, tile and new carpet; all in the most convenient area. You'll love being so close to the beach and just minutes from I 95. Freshly painted a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167697
  2. Provided by Southeast Realty Equities Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice