Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10515139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 297
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3513 / -80.1426
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Ocean Monarch Condominium
  • Building: Ocean Monarch Condominium
  • Provided by: Agent Plus Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great locatiion, in the heart of pompano beach, beautiful updated condo with open balcony. Beautiful beach, pier and prime restaurantes, close to golf couses, tennis couts and lots of enterteniments. Unit with views of the city and ocean. 24 hr security covered garage gym and a heated pool. Open floor plan renovated kitchen wit granite counter tops and top ss appliances. Large master bedroom, walk in closet and renovated bathrooms with lots of cabinet space. Guest bedroom with 2 closets. The unit is furnish with a hight quality built ins and furniture, separeted laundry room with great storage space. Also a small ofice space. This unit was originally 3 bed 2 bath and was totally renovated to a 2 bed 2 bath, it was completed with all permits closed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN MONARCH CONDO UNIT 501 PER CDO BK/PG: 3384/1
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Ocean Boulevard 1509, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$649,500.00 ($451.04 / sqft )

1010 Ocean Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Rarely Available NW Corner Unit in the Pompano Aegean located on a wide sand section of Pompano Beach just South of Atlantic Avenue. Enjoy the Sunset and City Lights every night from the large wr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020203
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1199 Hillsboro Mile, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$600,000.00 ($612.25 / sqft )

1199 Hillsboro Mile Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained, fully turnkey residence with ocean views and direct beach accessjust steps from both the beach and the pool. Updated with modern, sleek finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023835
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 710, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,900.00 ($526.23 / sqft )

750 Ocean Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEWS in Pompano Beach! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 7th floor end unit with 2 beds, 2 baths, and a million dollar view at a price you won't believe. Less than 1 mile to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025963
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 28th Avenue 502, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$720,000.00 ($723.62 / sqft )

140 28th Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

PYBC is located directly on the Intracoastal. Boaters welcome. The condo 502 offers you spectacular views of the Intracoastal and much more. Located next door to the famous "Houston" Restaurant of Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027582
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Ocean Boulevard 905, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$749,900.00 ($477.64 / sqft )

1370 Ocean Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come & relax in this amazing apartment. Enjoy the beautiful Ocean and Intercoastal view from the two balconies Spacious 2/2 with Washer & Dryer. Fully renovated with Marble floors, renovated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028060
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,000.00 ($621.33 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! Beautifully renovated 2/2 oceanfront SE corner condo literally steps to the sand & the inviting Atlantic Ocean! Amenities galore in this oceanfront living community featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10388634
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 1409, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,999.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great direct ocean 2BR2BA w/E,NE,SE views from your living area, main BR & balcony! Features include granite countertops in kitchen & baths, master w/lg dressing area, many closets, impact windows & d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10408299
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 1704, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$689,999.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the sun rise over the ocean boasting captivating forever SE views from the building on the sand. Great amenities include garage parking, 24 hr security. fitness center, heated pool, sauna, BB

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10419699
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 1401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$794,999.00 ($740.22 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! New completed modern renovation & rarely available NE corner 2/2 with unobstructed ocean views all the way to the Lighthouse. You'll have 24/7 security guard, secure parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10447482
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$670,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an Offer!!! New Beautiful Vinyl Floor! Washer and Dryer! +++Experience breathtaking sunsets and watch passing boat parades along the Intracoastal from this elegant residence. Floor to ceiling win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478291
  2. Provided by Blacksmith Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice